Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ZAHORANSKY AG
ZAHORANSKY AG logo

ZAHORANSKY AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 660241 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
1938-02-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Todtnau, Germany
Website
www.zahoransky.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ZAHORANSKY AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 660241 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 February 1938 and lists its registered address as Todtnau, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for ZAHORANSKY AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for ZAHORANSKY AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for ZAHORANSKY AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 25 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TK
Thomas Keller ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Matthias Held ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JW
Johannes Wunderle ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

US
Urs Schmid ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AB
Andreas Bernauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ZAHORANSKY AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Japan, Spain, India, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ZAHORANSKY AG
Germany
Zahoransky USA Inc.
United StatesUS IL 64884875

ZAHORANSKY LTD.
JapanJP 5140001086788

ZAHORANSKY SA
SpainES A26013920

ZAHORANSKY MOULDS AND MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED
IndiaIN 33AAACZ1693F2ZC

Zahoransky Machine Technology (Shanghai) Limited
ChinaCN 310115400246809

ZAHORANSKY Automation & Molds GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B4058

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ZAHORANSKY AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ZAHORANSKY AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for ZAHORANSKY AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is ZAHORANSKY AG's company registration number?

ZAHORANSKY AG's registration number is HRB 660241 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ZAHORANSKY AG still an active company?

ZAHORANSKY AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was ZAHORANSKY AG incorporated?

ZAHORANSKY AG was incorporated on 18 February 1938, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is ZAHORANSKY AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for ZAHORANSKY AG is Todtnau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ZAHORANSKY AG?

Five officers are currently on record for ZAHORANSKY AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does ZAHORANSKY AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ZAHORANSKY AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Japan, Spain, India, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ZAHORANSKY AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ZAHORANSKY AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ZAHORANSKY AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ZAHORANSKY AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.