ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL
ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL is a private limited company (Società a Responsabilità Limitata) registered in Italy under REA number UD-358626 and VAT number (Partita IVA) 03018670301, with its registered office at Via Nazionale, Buttrio (UD), in the Friuli-Venezia Giulia region. The company was registered in 2020 and is currently listed as active in the Italian Registro Imprese.
ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL operates an integrated private school, branded “Zero Tredici Educational Hub,” serving children from approximately 3 months to 13 years of age — the “0-13” age range reflected in its trading name. The school is classified under ATECO code 85.20.00 (primary education) and comprises a nursery (nido), kindergarten (scuola dell’infanzia), primary school and lower-secondary school, operating under the names Scuola Primaria “Cecilia Danieli” and Scuola Secondaria di Primo Grado “Luca Pacioli”. Its curriculum combines Italian-language instruction with English-language teaching delivered through the CLIL (Content and Language Integrated Learning) method, alongside coding and robotics classes. The school operates from premises on Via Nazionale in Buttrio, in the province of Udine.
ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL is not listed on any stock exchange. According to Italian filed company accounts referenced by commercial registry data providers, the company reported revenue of approximately €1,011,675 for the 2023 financial year, with roughly 27 employees reported around that period, placing it in the small-enterprise size band. More recent aggregator data drawing on filed accounts indicates revenue of approximately €1.2 million with a net loss in the latest reported year, though this later figure has not been independently confirmed against an official filed balance sheet for this profile.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Group Structure
ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL is recorded, in Zavia’s registry-sourced corporate-linkage data, as part of a multi-level corporate family in Italy: it sits beneath FINDAN SPA, which in turn sits beneath DANIELI & C. OFFICINE MECCANICHE SPA, with SIND INTERNATIONAL SRL recorded as the ultimate entity in the chain. Independent support for a Danieli-group affiliation comes from the company’s own official website (zerotredici-hub.it), whose footer carries a copyright notice attributing the site to “Danieli & C. S.p.A.” — associated with the Danieli industrial group, headquartered in the same municipality of Buttrio, Udine. This corroborates a general operational link to the Danieli group but does not, on its own, confirm the specific immediate-parent relationship recorded for FINDAN SPA; no Italian company-register filing showing FINDAN SPA, or any other entity, as a registered quotaholder of ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL was identified during this review. No ownership or voting percentages are disclosed in any source reviewed.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINDAN SPA | IT | IT01650080300 | Possible relationship — recorded as immediate parent in Zavia’s registry-linkage data; not independently verified via an official filing in this review | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Not independently confirmed | 2 September 2026 |
| DANIELI & C. OFFICINE MECCANICHE SPA | IT | IT00167460302 | Possible relationship — recorded further up the same registry-linkage chain; not independently verified | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Not independently confirmed | 2 September 2026 |
| SIND INTERNATIONAL SRL | IT | IT11073430156 | Possible relationship — recorded as the ultimate entity in the same registry-linkage chain; not independently verified | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Not independently confirmed | 2 September 2026 |
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL is best described as partial: a registry-sourced ownership chain is recorded internally, and the company’s own website independently supports a general Danieli-group affiliation, but no specific ownership percentages or independently sourced official filings confirming each link in the chain were identified for this profile.
Sources
- Zero Tredici Educational Hub, official website, homepage and footer (copyright attribution to Danieli & C. S.p.A.). https://www.zerotredici-hub.it/ — Retrieved 11 September 2026.
- Zavia.ai registry-sourced corporate-linkage data for ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL, last synced 2 September 2026.
SIND INTERNATIONAL SRL
Italy
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL do?
ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL is an active Italian private limited company (Società a Responsabilità Limitata) registered in Buttrio, Udine (REA UD-358626, VAT/P.IVA 03018670301), operating a private bilingual nursery-to-lower-secondary school for children aged approximately 3 months to 13 years under ATECO code 85.20.00 (primary education).
Who owns ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL?
Shareholder information for ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL is not disclosed in the sources reviewed; in Italy, such filings are made with the Registro Imprese and the Registro dei Titolari Effettivi rather than being freely public.
Who is ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner has been publicly identified for ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL in the sources reviewed for this profile.
Is ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL still an active company?
ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL's status is listed as active.
What is ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL's registered address?
The registered address on file for ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL is BUTTRIO, Italy.
What legal structure is ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL registered as?
ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Italy.
What is ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL's revenue?
According to Italian filed company accounts referenced by commercial registry aggregators, ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL reported revenue of approximately €1,011,675 for the 2023 financial year, with more recent aggregator data indicating revenue of roughly €1.2 million and a net loss in the latest reported year.
Is ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL listed on a stock exchange?
ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL is not listed on any stock exchange; it is a privately held Italian limited liability company.
Who are the officers/directors of ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL?
Officer and director information for ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL was not available through the public sources reviewed for this profile.
Does ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Zavia's registry-linkage data records ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL beneath FINDAN SPA, DANIELI & C. OFFICINE MECCANICHE SPA and ultimate entity SIND INTERNATIONAL SRL; the company's own website independently supports a general Danieli-group affiliation, though the specific chain has not been independently verified via an official filing.
Can Zavia monitor changes to ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Italy, so records like ZEROTREDICI EDUCATIONAL HUB SRL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.