Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH
ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH logo

ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1554 Bochum
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bochum, Germany
Website
www.zetcon.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1554 Bochum, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bochum, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stantec Ingenieurbüro GmbH, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Stantec Ingenieurbüro GmbH at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stantec Ingenieurbüro GmbH 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stantec Ingenieurbüro GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stantec Ingenieurbüro GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 52 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RP
Ralf Paßlick ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Marek Spisla ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SH
Sascha Hillebrand ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SL
Sascha List ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Michael Sparkuhle ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Stantec Inc, registered in Canada. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Stantec Inc is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stantec Inc
Canada
IBOS Institut fur Betontechnologie und Oberflächenschutz GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B13776

ZETCON Austria GmbH
AustriaAT FN581155s

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stantec Ingenieurbüro GmbH, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Stantec Ingenieurbüro GmbH at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH.

What is ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH's company registration number?

ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH's registration number is HRB 1554 Bochum, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH still an active company?

ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH is Bochum, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Stantec Inc, registered in Canada. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ZETCON Ingenieure GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.