Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH
ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH logo

ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 720177 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Karlsruhe, Germany
Website
www.zg-raiffeisen.de/standorte
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 720177 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Karlsruhe, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Raiffeisen Baucenter Aktiengesellschaft, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by Raiffeisen Waren-Zentrale Rhein-Main eG at 48%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Raiffeisen Baucenter Aktiengesellschaft 52% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Raiffeisen Waren-Zentrale Rhein-Main eG 48% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH currently on record is Udo Bohnerth; five officers are currently on record for ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UB
Udo Bohnerth ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AV
Andreas Vogel ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AZ
Alexander Zengerle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Thomas Hefner ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

DH
Dennis Hull ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH
Germany
ZG Raiffeisen Naturstein GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B722929

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Raiffeisen Baucenter Aktiengesellschaft, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by Raiffeisen Waren-Zentrale Rhein-Main eG at 48%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH.

What is ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH's company registration number?

ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH's registration number is HRB 720177 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH still an active company?

ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH is Karlsruhe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH currently on record is Udo Bohnerth; five officers are currently on record for ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ZG Raiffeisen Baustoffe GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.