Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 101523 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Obersulm, Germany
Website
www.ziegener-frick.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 101523 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Obersulm, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kist GmbH & Co. KG, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Kist GmbH & Co. KG at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kist GmbH & Co. KG 55% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kist GmbH & Co. KG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mathias Werner Henrich 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thorsten Karl-Heinz Hildenbrand 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nadja Christin Elflein serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thorsten Karl-heinz Hildenbrand and Julia Katharina Jaisle both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Günther Lutz and Vanessa Lutz) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NC
Nadja Christin Elflein ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TK
Thorsten Karl-heinz Hildenbrand ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JK
Julia Katharina Jaisle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GL
Günther Lutz RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VL
Vanessa Lutz RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-07-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, PINOVA Fund 3 GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to PINOVA Fund 3 GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
PINOVA Fund 3 GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kist GmbH & Co. KG, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Kist GmbH & Co. KG at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 101523 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Obersulm, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nadja Christin Elflein serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thorsten Karl-heinz Hildenbrand and Julia Katharina Jaisle both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Günther Lutz and Vanessa Lutz) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, PINOVA Fund 3 GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ziegener + Frick Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.