Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge
Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge logo

Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2838 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.zinner.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2838 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thomas Eder, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Eder at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas Eder 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Eder 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Eder 20.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Rothfischer (appointed 2020-07-13) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Margret Eder, Erna Zinner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UR
Ulrich Rothfischer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ME
Margret Eder RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-09
Resigned
2019-09-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EZ
Erna Zinner RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-05-14
Resigned
2018-09-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WZ
Werner Zinner RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-09-18
Resigned
2020-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TE
Thomas Eder RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-07-13
Resigned
2020-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Luberg-Elektronik GmbH & Co. Rothfischer KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Luberg-Elektronik GmbH & Co. Rothfischer KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Luberg-Elektronik GmbH & Co. Rothfischer KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thomas Eder, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Eder at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge.

What is Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's company registration number?

Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's registration number is HRB 2838 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge still an active company?

Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's registered address?

The registered address on file for Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Rothfischer (appointed 2020-07-13) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Margret Eder, Erna Zinner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Luberg-Elektronik GmbH & Co. Rothfischer KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Zinner GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.