ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED
ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 14602085, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. The company was incorporated on 18 January 2023 and lists its registered address as London, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 17 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
One shareholder is currently on record for ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.
The largest of these is ZOPA GROUP LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding.
Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZOPA GROUP LIMITED | 100% | Companies House |
Officers
4
One of the 4 officer records shown for ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED is a current appointment, filed with Companies House. Victoria Matthews (appointed 2023-03-30) serves as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Timothy Waterman, Robert Flowers and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.
Management authority at ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED?
One shareholder is currently on record for ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is ZOPA GROUP LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED.
What is ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED's company registration number?
ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED's registration number is 14602085, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.
Is ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED still an active company?
ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.
When was ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED incorporated?
ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED was incorporated on 18 January 2023, according to Companies House.
What is ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED is London, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED registered as?
ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
Who are the officers/directors of ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED?
One of the 4 officer records shown for ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED is a current appointment, filed with Companies House. Victoria Matthews (appointed 2023-03-30) serves as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Timothy Waterman, Robert Flowers and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Can Zavia monitor changes to ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like ZOPA EMBEDDED FINANCE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 17 October 2026.