Skip links
Companies
› United States › A.U.L. CORP.
A.U.L. CORP. logo

A.U.L. CORP.

Active

in

Registration No.
811198941
Incorporation Date
2019-03-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.aulcorp.com/
Source: Arkansas Secretary of State

A.U.L. CORP. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 811198941, and its current status with Arkansas Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 19 March 2019 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for A.U.L. CORP.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for A.U.L. CORP.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Arkansas Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Arkansas Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of A.U.L. CORP. currently on record is LUIS ALFRED NIEVES; five officers are currently on record for A.U.L. CORP., filed with Arkansas Secretary of State.

The register reports 55 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LA
LUIS ALFRED NIEVES ACTIVE

Appointed
1990-04-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

GS
GLENN SCHREUDER ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-01-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

MA
MATTHEW ALLEN RUSSELL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

GJ
GLENN JOSEPH SCHREUDER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

MR
MATTHEW RUSSELL ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-06-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

A.U.L. CORP. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DAIICHI LIFE GROUP, INC., registered in Japan. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to DAIICHI LIFE GROUP, INC. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by A.U.L. CORP.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DAIICHI LIFE GROUP, INC.
Japan
Optionsoft Technologies, Inc.
United StatesUS NY 2892680

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on A.U.L. CORP.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is A.U.L. CORP.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for A.U.L. CORP.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is A.U.L. CORP.'s company registration number?

A.U.L. CORP.'s registration number is 811198941, filed with Arkansas Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is A.U.L. CORP. still an active company?

A.U.L. CORP.'s status on Arkansas Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was A.U.L. CORP. incorporated?

A.U.L. CORP. was incorporated on 19 March 2019, according to Arkansas Secretary of State.

What is A.U.L. CORP.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for A.U.L. CORP. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of A.U.L. CORP.?

The Director of A.U.L. CORP. currently on record is LUIS ALFRED NIEVES; five officers are currently on record for A.U.L. CORP., filed with Arkansas Secretary of State.

Does A.U.L. CORP. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

A.U.L. CORP. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DAIICHI LIFE GROUP, INC., registered in Japan. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to A.U.L. CORP.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Arkansas Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to A.U.L. CORP.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access A.U.L. CORP.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like A.U.L. CORP.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Arkansas Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.