MERITRONICS INC.
MERITRONICS INC. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under C4019637, and its current status with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is active. The company was incorporated on 27 December 1995 and lists its registered address as MILPITAS, United States. No shareholders are recorded for MERITRONICS INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MERITRONICS INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last updated on 21 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
3
Three officers are currently on record for MERITRONICS INC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. CHIN SUN, WU CHERNGI and RICHARD MALDONADO all serve as President.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
MERITRONICS INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
MERITRONICS INC.
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is MERITRONICS INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MERITRONICS INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is MERITRONICS INC.'s company registration number?
MERITRONICS INC.'s registration number is C4019637, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is MERITRONICS INC. still an active company?
MERITRONICS INC.'s status on California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is listed as active.
When was MERITRONICS INC. incorporated?
MERITRONICS INC. was incorporated on 27 December 1995, according to California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.
What is MERITRONICS INC.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for MERITRONICS INC. is MILPITAS, United States.
What legal structure is MERITRONICS INC. registered as?
MERITRONICS INC. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.
Who are the officers/directors of MERITRONICS INC.?
Three officers are currently on record for MERITRONICS INC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. CHIN SUN, WU CHERNGI and RICHARD MALDONADO all serve as President.
Does MERITRONICS INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
MERITRONICS INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to MERITRONICS INC.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MERITRONICS INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access MERITRONICS INC.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like MERITRONICS INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last synced on 21 October 2026.