Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Abbott GmbH
Abbott GmbH logo

Abbott GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 31478 Wiesbaden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wiesbaden, Germany
Website
www.de.abbott/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Abbott GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 31478 Wiesbaden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wiesbaden, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Abbott GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Abbott GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Abbott GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 195 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AM
Ali Mut ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-12-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MA
Marion Allerstorfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GO
Gabriela Otten-Flach ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KJ
Klaus Joachim Walk ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-09-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GA
Gloria Anna-Maria Elisabeth Lulu Monar ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-09-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Abbott GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Abbott Laboratories Deutschland GmbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Abbott Laboratories Deutschland GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Abbott GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Abbott Laboratories Deutschland GmbH
Germany
Abbott Automation Solutions GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B157360

Abbott Diagnostics GmbH
GermanyDE 65185B9606

Lingo Germany GmbH
GermanyDE 65185B33993

Abbott Management GmbH
GermanyDE 65185B12889

LARALAB GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B233555

ABBOTT GMBH ODDZIAŁ W POLSCE
PolandPL 5261662984

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Abbott GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Abbott GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Abbott GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Abbott GmbH's company registration number?

Abbott GmbH's registration number is HRB 31478 Wiesbaden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Abbott GmbH still an active company?

Abbott GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Abbott GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Abbott GmbH is Wiesbaden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Abbott GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Abbott GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Abbott GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Abbott GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Abbott Laboratories Deutschland GmbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Abbott GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Abbott GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Abbott GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Abbott GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.