Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch

ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch

Active

Registration No.
HRB 51359 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt a. Main, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 51359 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt a. Main, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Permanent Representative For The Branch of ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch currently on record is Martin Eichstädt-Krug; five officers are currently on record for ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 68 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ME
Martin Eichstädt-Krug ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Permanent Representative For The Branch

MP
Michael Pleske ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-07-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Permanent Representative For The Branch

SM
Stefan Meine ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Permanent Representative For The Branch

JG
Johannes Gerardus Henricus Maria Hanegraaf ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Permanent Representative For The Branch

JW
Jochen Weber ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stichting Administratiekantoor Continuïteit ABN AMRO Bank, registered in Netherlands. The full chain up to Stichting Administratiekantoor Continuïteit ABN AMRO Bank is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Stichting Administratiekantoor Continuïteit ABN AMRO Bank
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch's company registration number?

ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch's registration number is HRB 51359 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch still an active company?

ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch's registered address?

The registered address on file for ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch is Frankfurt a. Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch?

The Permanent Representative For The Branch of ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch currently on record is Martin Eichstädt-Krug; five officers are currently on record for ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stichting Administratiekantoor Continuïteit ABN AMRO Bank, registered in Netherlands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Frankfurt Branch's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.