Skip links
Companies
› Poland › ACTION S.A.
ACTION S.A. logo

ACTION S.A.

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
01190981600000
Incorporation Date
2004-08-02
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
ZAMIENIE, Poland
Website
www.action.pl/
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

ACTION S.A. is a Polish joint-stock company (spolka akcyjna) entered in the National Court Register (KRS) under number 0000214038, with tax identification number (NIP) 5271107221 and statistical number (REGON) 011909816. The company was registered on 2 August 2004 and its registered address is ul. Dawidowska 10, Zamienie, 05-500, in the Mazowieckie (Masovian) Voivodeship, Poland. Its KRS registry status is listed as active.

ACTION S.A. is a multi-sector distributor of information-technology equipment, consumer electronics, and office and home products, serving both business and retail customers primarily in Poland, with export sales into other European markets. Trading under the ACTION name since 1991, the company today functions as the parent and management entity of a capital group spanning distribution, manufacturing and e-commerce. Two owned manufacturing brands, ACTINA (desktop, gaming and server computers) and Activejet (printing consumables, lighting and power supplies), extend the group’s activity beyond pure wholesale distribution into production. The group also runs retail e-commerce platforms, including Sferis.pl and the gaming portal gram.pl, and, following a February 2024 investment agreement, holds a majority stake in a medical and rehabilitation-products retailer.

ACTION S.A. shares are admitted to trading on the main market of the Warsaw Stock Exchange (Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych, GPW) under the ticker ACT; the company completed its initial public offering on 24 July 2006.

For the 2025 financial year, ACTION S.A. reported consolidated group revenue of PLN 2,994.4 million and consolidated net profit of PLN 45.7 million, according to its consolidated annual report filed with the Polish Financial Supervision Authority (KNF) and published on 8 May 2026. These figures represent the results of the wider ACTION capital group rather than the standalone legal entity.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of ACTION S.A.

According to shareholder disclosure published on the company’s official investor relations site dated 10 September 2026, ACTION S.A.’s share capital comprises 12,896,530 shares with a nominal value of PLN 0.10 each. Five shareholders or shareholder groups are disclosed as holding at least 5% of voting rights: Fundacja Rodzinna Bielinskich (22.33%), STRALIGHT Fundacja Rodzinna (17.56%), Mariusz Jaworski (9.95%), Lemuria Partners SICAV P.L.C. (8.07%), and Fundacja Rodzinna Wietrzykowskich w organizacji (6.81%). The remaining approximately 35.29% is held by other shareholders below the 5% disclosure threshold. All disclosed holdings are treated as direct interests in the absence of any indication otherwise; share class detail beyond nominal value is not separately disclosed on this source.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No individual ultimate beneficial owner can be reliably established from the available disclosure. Three of the five major holders are family foundations (fundacje rodzinne) rather than natural persons, and no source reviewed discloses the underlying natural-person founders’ effective percentage interest through those foundations. Mariusz Jaworski is disclosed as a direct natural-person shareholder holding 9.95% of votes; no supplementary filing confirming UBO status under Poland’s central beneficial-ownership register (CRBR) was reviewed. This percentage is reported without a definitive UBO conclusion.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for ACTION S.A. is major shareholders only: as a company listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange, only holders of at least 5% of votes are required to be disclosed, and the Polish central beneficial-ownership register (CRBR) was not independently reviewed for this profile.

Sources

  • Action S.A. Investor Relations, "Akcjonariat", https://www.action.pl/pl/inwestor/akcjonariat, shareholder data dated 2026-09-10, retrieved 2026-09-18.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio 31.9% National Court Register (KRS)
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF 25% National Court Register (KRS)
DFA Investment Dimensions-World Ex U.S. Core Equity Port 15.2% National Court Register (KRS)
DFA Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio 5.6% National Court Register (KRS)
DFA Emerging Markets ex China Core Equity Portfolio 5.6% National Court Register (KRS)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

7

Directors and officers of ACTION S.A.

ACTION S.A.’s official corporate governance page discloses a two-tier board structure comprising a Management Board (Zarzad) of two members and a Supervisory Board (Rada Nadzorcza) of five members, all listed as active. The Management Board is led by Piotr Bielinski as President (Prezes Zarzadu), a co-founder of the company, and Slawomir Harazin as Vice President (Wiceprezes Zarzadu), who has held that role since 2011. The Supervisory Board is chaired by Iwona Bocianowska, with Piotr Chajderowski as Vice Chair, Marek Jakubowski as Secretary, and Krzysztof Kaczmarczyk and Adam Switalski serving as independent members. The current Supervisory Board term runs from 1 January 2026 to 31 December 2028, following its re-election as reported in Polish IT-trade press. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed on the sources reviewed; individual correspondence addresses for board members are not published.

Recent officer changes

  • 1 January 2026: The Supervisory Board began a new three-year term (to 31 December 2028), retaining Iwona Bocianowska, Piotr Chajderowski, Marek Jakubowski, Krzysztof Kaczmarczyk and Adam Switalski, as reported by Polish IT-trade press (CRN.pl).

Data availability

Officer information for this Polish joint-stock company is full for legal role and appointment status through the company’s own governance disclosures, but nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the sources reviewed for this profile.

Sources

  • Action S.A., "Wladze spolki", https://www.action.pl/pl/o-action/wladze-spolki, retrieved 2026-09-18.
  • CRN.pl, "Rada nadzorcza Action: 5 osob na nowa kadencje", https://crn.pl/aktualnosci/action-rada-nadzorcza-na-nowa-kadencje-wybrana/, retrieved 2026-09-18.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

PB
Piotr Bielinski ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Management Board & Ceo

SH
Slawomir Harazin ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Vice-president Of The Management Board

PB
Piotr Bielinski ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Management Board

AB
Anna Bielinska ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Chief Communications Officer

BS
Bozena Stefanska ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Chief Accountant

SH
Slawomir Harazin ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Vice President Of The Management Board

MJ
Marek Jakubowski ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Secretary & Member Of The Supervisory Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ACTION S.A.

ACTION S.A. is the parent and management entity of the ACTION capital group; no higher-level parent company was identified in the sources reviewed, and the company appears to be the ultimate parent of its group. Under a February 2024 investment agreement, ACTION S.A. acquired 60% of the share capital of PDS CARE Sp. z o.o., a Polish retailer of medical and rehabilitation products, with an option structure allowing acquisition of the remaining 40% during 2025-2026. Zavia’s underlying corporate-linkage data additionally associates ACTION S.A. with further Polish entities, including ACTION PRODUCTION Sp. z o.o., DIAGVERA Sp. z o.o., BRON PL Sp. z o.o., and ACTION INTERNET Sp. z o.o. (w likwidacji / in liquidation); the specific ownership percentages and relationship type for these entities were not independently confirmed through an official filing in this review and are presented below as possible, unverified relationships. All identified entities are registered in Poland.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
PDS CARE Sp. z o.o. PL PL 9472003246 Direct subsidiary 60% (share capital) Active 2024-02-15
ACTION PRODUCTION Sp. z o.o. PL PL 6343050354 Possible relationship (unverified) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2026-09-18
DIAGVERA Sp. z o.o. PL PL 1231267235 Possible relationship (unverified) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2026-09-18
BRON PL Sp. z o.o. PL PL 7010808641 Possible relationship (unverified) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2026-09-18
ACTION INTERNET Sp. z o.o. PL PL 8992317453 Possible relationship (unverified) Ownership percentage not disclosed In liquidation 2026-09-18

Recent structural changes

  • 15 February 2024: ACTION S.A. concluded an investment agreement to acquire 60% of the share capital of PDS CARE Sp. z o.o., with an option to acquire the remaining 40% during 2025-2026.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for ACTION S.A. is partial: the PDS CARE relationship is verified through a company regulatory announcement, while the remaining linked entities are drawn from Zavia’s underlying registry-linkage data and have not been individually confirmed against an official Polish company filing in this review.

Sources

  • Bankier.pl, "ACTION S.A.: Rozpoczecie wspolpracy handlowej i inwestycyjnej w obrebie spolki PDS CARE Sp. z o.o. oraz nabycie wiekszosciowego pakietu udzialow tej spolki", https://www.bankier.pl/wiadomosc/ACTION-S-A-Rozpoczecie-wspolpracy-handlowej-i-inwestycyjnej-w-obrebie-spolki-PDS-CARE-Sp-z-o-o-oraz-nabycie-wiekszosciowego-pakietu-udzialow-tej-spolki-8696052.html, published 2024-02-15, retrieved 2026-09-18.
Ultimate HQ
ACTION S.A.
Poland
PDS CARE SP Z O O
PolandPL 9472003246

DIAGVERA SP Z O O
PolandPL 1231267235

ACTION PRODUCTION SP Z O O
PolandPL 6343050354

BRON PL SP Z O O
PolandPL 7010808641

ACTION INTERNET SP Z O O [ W LIKWIDACJI ]
PolandPL 8992317453

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ACTION S.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does ACTION S.A. do?

Multi-sector distributor of IT equipment, consumer electronics, and office/home products; parent of the ACTION capital group, which also owns manufacturing brands ACTINA and Activejet.

Who owns ACTION S.A.?

Major shareholders as of 2026-09-10: Fundacja Rodzinna Bielinskich 22.33%, STRALIGHT Fundacja Rodzinna 17.56%, Mariusz Jaworski 9.95%, Lemuria Partners SICAV P.L.C. 8.07%, Fundacja Rodzinna Wietrzykowskich w organizacji 6.81%.

Who is ACTION S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No individual UBO reliably confirmed; major holders include family foundations without disclosed underlying natural-person percentages.

What is ACTION S.A.'s company registration number?

ACTION S.A.'s registration number is 01190981600000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ACTION S.A. still an active company?

ACTION S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was ACTION S.A. incorporated?

ACTION S.A. was incorporated on 2 August 2004, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is ACTION S.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for ACTION S.A. is ZAMIENIE, Poland.

What legal structure is ACTION S.A. registered as?

ACTION S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.

What is ACTION S.A.'s revenue?

Consolidated group revenue of PLN 2,994.4 million and net profit of PLN 45.7 million for FY2025, per the consolidated annual report filed with the KNF on 2026-05-08.

Is ACTION S.A. listed on a stock exchange?

Listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (GPW) main market under ticker ACT; IPO completed 24 July 2006.

Who are the officers/directors of ACTION S.A.?

Management Board: Piotr Bielinski (President), Slawomir Harazin (Vice President). Supervisory Board of 5, chaired by Iwona Bocianowska, term 2026-2028.

Does ACTION S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Parent of the ACTION capital group; holds 60% of PDS CARE Sp. z o.o. per a February 2024 investment agreement; no verified parent company identified.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ACTION S.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ACTION S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ACTION S.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like ACTION S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.