RELPOL S.A.
"RELPOL" Spolka Akcyjna (RELPOL S.A.) is a Polish joint-stock company registered in Zary, Poland, under National Court Register (KRS) number 0000088688, with tax identification number (NIP) 9280007076 and statistical number (REGON) 970010355. The company was registered on 5 February 2002 and its current KRS status is active. Its registered office is at ul. 11 Listopada 37, 68-200 Zary, Poland.
RELPOL S.A. manufactures electromagnetic and electronic relays, relay sockets, and industrial automation and control components, together with safety systems for medium-voltage power networks and radiation-monitoring equipment. Its products serve customers in industrial automation, power engineering, electronics, telecommunications and household-appliance manufacturing, in Poland and in export markets. Production is concentrated at the company’s plant in Zary.
RELPOL S.A. is listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie) Main Market under ticker RLP, ISIN PLRELPL00014.
For the financial year ended 31 December 2025, RELPOL S.A. reported consolidated group revenue of approximately PLN 107.8 million (107,774 thousand PLN), with a consolidated net loss of approximately PLN 1.5 million, according to its consolidated annual report (SRR) published in 2026. This compares with consolidated revenue of approximately PLN 109.3 million and a consolidated net loss of approximately PLN 7.5 million reported for 2024.
Following Russia’s full-scale invasion of Ukraine in February 2022, RELPOL S.A. reduced assembly activity at its Ukrainian production site and shifted the affected production volume to its main facility in Zary, citing the unpredictability of conditions in the region.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of RELPOL S.A.
Following RELPOL S.A.’s Ordinary General Meeting on 10 June 2026, the company disclosed two shareholders each holding more than 5% of total voting rights, out of a total of 9,609,193 votes in the company. Adam Ambroziak held 3,171,000 shares, representing 33.00% of total votes, while Piotr Osinski held 1,062,696 shares, representing 11.06% of total votes. Together, these two disclosed shareholders accounted for 44.04% of total votes and shares outstanding. The disclosure covers only holders that met the statutory 5% notification threshold at the general meeting; the remaining shareholding is held by shareholders below this threshold and is not individually disclosed. This information is dated 10 June 2026.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
Adam Ambroziak’s disclosed holding of 33.00% of total votes exceeds the 25% beneficial-ownership threshold applied under Poland’s Act on Counteracting Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing. Based on the shareholder notification reviewed, the shares are registered in his own name and no intermediate holding company is disclosed, so the holding is treated as a direct shareholding rather than a calculated indirect chain. No separate beneficial-ownership register (CRBR) entry was reviewed to independently confirm formal UBO status.
Data availability
Shareholder information for RELPOL S.A. is major-shareholders-only: Polish listed companies disclose only shareholders exceeding the 5% voting threshold following each general meeting, so a complete shareholder register is not publicly available. Shareholdings may have changed since the 10 June 2026 disclosure date.
Sources
- Parkiet.com, "RELPOL SA – Lista akcjonariuszy powyzej 5% na Zwyczajnym Walnym Zgromadzeniu", https://www.parkiet.com/komunikaty-espi/art44598481-relpol-sa-lista-akcjonariuszy-powyzej-5-na-zwyczajnym-walnym-zgromadzeniu, published 10 June 2026, retrieved 18 September 2026.
Officers
4
Directors and officers of RELPOL S.A.
RELPOL S.A.’s disclosed corporate records show five active officers: three members of the Management Board (Zarzad) — Krzysztof Palgan (President of the Management Board), Bartlomiej Szydlowski (Member of the Management Board) and Monika Kuriata (Vice President of the Management Board, appearing under two separate record identifiers in the source data) — plus Tomasz Zajac, recorded as Chief Accountant. No resigned or removed officers are listed in the available dataset. The source data does not include appointment dates, resignation dates, nationality or country of residence for any of these individuals; only current job title and country of registered correspondence (Poland) are disclosed. RELPOL S.A. also maintains a Supervisory Board, whose members are not included in this officer dataset.
Data availability
Officer information for RELPOL S.A. is partial: current Management Board and accounting-function officers are identified, but appointment dates, resignation dates, nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the reviewed source, and Supervisory Board membership is not covered by this dataset.
Sources
- RELPOL S.A. company records as held by Zavia.ai (sourced from Polish National Court Register (KRS) filings), retrieved 18 September 2026.
Group Structure
Group structure of RELPOL S.A.
RELPOL S.A. is the parent entity of a small corporate group with confirmed subsidiaries in Ukraine. The company’s linkage data identifies two Ukrainian entities: RELPOL ALTERA TOV (Ukrainian registration number 32983037) and DP RELPOL-ALTERA TOV (Ukrainian registration number 33281483). Based on the company’s own risk disclosures, RELPOL S.A. holds a 100% ownership interest in its Ukrainian assembly operation, DP Relpol Altera, located in Cherniakhiv, Zhytomyr Oblast, which assembles relay products from components manufactured in Zary, Poland, on a contract basis for RELPOL S.A. No parent company above RELPOL S.A. was identified. This information reflects the company’s own investor and risk disclosures.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DP RELPOL-ALTERA TOV | Ukraine | UA 33281483 | Direct subsidiary | 100% (company-disclosed) | Active, assembly activity reduced since 2022 | 2026 |
| RELPOL ALTERA TOV | Ukraine | UA 32983037 | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026 |
Recent structural changes
RELPOL S.A. reduced assembly activity at its Ukrainian subsidiary following the escalation of the war in Ukraine from February 2022, shifting the affected production volume to its main manufacturing plant in Zary, Poland. No verified acquisitions, disposals or ownership changes to the Ukrainian subsidiaries were identified since that date.
Data availability
Group-structure information for RELPOL S.A. is partial: the two Ukrainian subsidiaries are identified and majority ownership of the assembly operation is confirmed by the company’s own disclosures, but a formal ownership percentage for RELPOL ALTERA TOV specifically, and any additional group entities beyond Ukraine, were not independently verified from a primary registry source.
Sources
- RELPOL S.A. investor relations and risk disclosures on Ukraine operations, as referenced in Polish financial press (parkiet.com, bankier.pl, wnp.pl), retrieved 18 September 2026.
RELPOL S.A.
Poland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does RELPOL S.A. do?
RELPOL S.A. is a Polish manufacturer of electromagnetic and electronic relays, relay sockets and industrial automation and control components, based in Zary, Poland.
Who owns RELPOL S.A.?
Two disclosed shareholders above the 5% threshold as of 10 June 2026: Adam Ambroziak (33.00% of votes) and Piotr Osinski (11.06% of votes); remaining shareholding not individually disclosed.
Who is RELPOL S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Adam Ambroziak, holding 33.00% of total votes, exceeds the 25% beneficial-ownership threshold under Polish AML law; treated as a direct shareholding based on available filings, not independently confirmed via the CRBR register.
What is RELPOL S.A.'s company registration number?
RELPOL S.A.'s registration number is 97001035500000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is RELPOL S.A. still an active company?
RELPOL S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.
When was RELPOL S.A. incorporated?
RELPOL S.A. was incorporated on 5 February 2002, according to National Court Register (KRS).
What is RELPOL S.A.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for RELPOL S.A. is ŻARY, Poland.
What legal structure is RELPOL S.A. registered as?
RELPOL S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.
What is RELPOL S.A.'s revenue?
Consolidated group revenue of approximately PLN 107.8 million for the financial year ended 31 December 2025, with a consolidated net loss of approximately PLN 1.5 million.
Is RELPOL S.A. listed on a stock exchange?
Listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (GPW) Main Market under ticker RLP, ISIN PLRELPL00014.
Who are the officers/directors of RELPOL S.A.?
Five active officers disclosed: Krzysztof Palgan (President of the Management Board), Bartlomiej Szydlowski and Monika Kuriata (Management Board), and Tomasz Zajac (Chief Accountant); appointment dates and nationality not disclosed.
Does RELPOL S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Parent of two Ukrainian subsidiaries, RELPOL ALTERA TOV and DP RELPOL-ALTERA TOV; the assembly subsidiary DP Relpol Altera is company-disclosed as 100% owned.
Can Zavia monitor changes to RELPOL S.A.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RELPOL S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access RELPOL S.A.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like RELPOL S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.