Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED
ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED logo

ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
03070525
Incorporation Date
1995-06-20
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Rickmansworth, United Kingdom
Website
www.advancedlighting.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 03070525, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 20 June 1995 and lists its registered address as Rickmansworth, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES INC., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES INC. 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED is a current appointment, filed with Companies House. Sabu Krishnan (appointed 2021-03-16) serves as Director. The remaining 4 records shown (Richard Morris, Philip Croker and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 29 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Sabu Krishnan ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-16
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

RM
Richard Morris RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-12-31
Resigned
2019-04-29
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PC
Philip Croker RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-20
Resigned
2022-11-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

ST
Shawn Toney RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-01
Resigned
2021-03-16
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CA
Christopher Alexander RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-11-24
Resigned
2025-02-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Advanced Lighting Technologies, LLC, registered in United States. The full chain up to Advanced Lighting Technologies, LLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Advanced Lighting Technologies, LLC
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES INC., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED.

What is ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED's company registration number?

ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED's registration number is 03070525, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED still an active company?

ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED incorporated?

ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED was incorporated on 20 June 1995, according to Companies House.

What is ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED is Rickmansworth, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED registered as?

ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED?

One of the 5 officer records shown for ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED is a current appointment, filed with Companies House. Sabu Krishnan (appointed 2021-03-16) serves as Director. The remaining 4 records shown (Richard Morris, Philip Croker and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Advanced Lighting Technologies, LLC, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like ADVANCED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.