Skip links
Companies
› United States › AEye, Inc.
AEye, Inc. logo

AEye, Inc.

Active

Registration No.
5989746
Incorporation Date
2017-03-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dover, United States
Website
aeye.ai/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

AEye, Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 5989746, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 3 March 2017 and lists its registered address as Dover, United States. 5 shareholders are on record for AEye, Inc., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for AEye, Inc., reflecting the stock ledger kept by the company under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Tenor Capital Management Co., L.p., holding 57.2% — a majority holding — followed by Beacon Bank & Trust at 27.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tenor Capital Management Co., L.p. 57.2% Delaware Division of Corporations
Beacon Bank & Trust 27.4% Delaware Division of Corporations
Jane Street Group, LLC 14.5% Delaware Division of Corporations
Old Point Trust & Financial Services N A 0.8% Delaware Division of Corporations
Clear Street Group Inc. 0.2% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Ceo & Chairman of AEye, Inc. currently on record is Matthew Fisch; five officers are currently on record for AEye, Inc., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

Management authority at AEye, Inc. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Matthew Fisch ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo & Chairman

LC
Luis C. Dussan ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Founder & Director

EA
Erica Allen ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief People Officer

CB
Conor B. Tierney ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Cfo & Chief Business Development Officer

AS
Andrew S. Hughes J.d. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vp, General Counsel & Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AEye, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
AEye, Inc.
United States
Aeye Technologies, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS CA 5291522

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AEye, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AEye, Inc.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for AEye, Inc., reflecting the stock ledger kept by the company under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Tenor Capital Management Co., L.p., holding 57.2% — a majority holding — followed by Beacon Bank & Trust at 27.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is AEye, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for AEye, Inc. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does AEye, Inc. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for AEye, Inc..

What is AEye, Inc.'s company registration number?

AEye, Inc.'s registration number is 5989746, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AEye, Inc. still an active company?

AEye, Inc.'s status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was AEye, Inc. incorporated?

AEye, Inc. was incorporated on 3 March 2017, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is AEye, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for AEye, Inc. is Dover, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of AEye, Inc.?

The Ceo & Chairman of AEye, Inc. currently on record is Matthew Fisch; five officers are currently on record for AEye, Inc., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Management authority at AEye, Inc. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AEye, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AEye, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AEye, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AEye, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AEye, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like AEye, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.