AF GRUPPEN ASA
AF GRUPPEN ASA is a Public Limited Company registered in Norway under 938702675, with active status. The company was incorporated on 5 September 1985 and lists its registered address as OSLO, Norway. 5 shareholders are on record for AF GRUPPEN ASA, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO).
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Shareholders of AF GRUPPEN ASA
Five shareholders are currently on record for AF GRUPPEN ASA, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration. The largest of these is u00d8vrige Aksjonu00e6rer, holding 2.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF at 1.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
Data availability
The register reports 16 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.
Officers
5
Directors and officers of AF GRUPPEN ASA
The Director of AF GRUPPEN ASA on record is Arne Baumann; 5 officers are shown here. Management authority at AF GRUPPEN ASA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Data availability
The register reports 43 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Group Structure
Group structure of AF GRUPPEN ASA
AF GRUPPEN ASA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
- Betonmast Holding AS (Norway)
- Centrum Pile Fastighetsbolag i Mu00e4lardalen AB (Sweden)
- AF Gruppen Holding AS (Norway)
- AF Energi og Miljo AS (Norway)
- AF Gruppen Norge AS (Norway)
- AF Offshore AS (Norway)
Data availability
Those 6 subsidiaries span Norway, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns AF GRUPPEN ASA?
Five shareholders are currently on record for AF GRUPPEN ASA, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration. The largest of these is u00d8vrige Aksjonu00e6rer, holding 2.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF at 1.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
Who is AF GRUPPEN ASA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for AF GRUPPEN ASA is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does AF GRUPPEN ASA have on record?
5 shareholders are shown on record for AF GRUPPEN ASA. The register reports 16 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.
Is AF GRUPPEN ASA still an active company?
AF GRUPPEN ASA's status is listed as active.
When was AF GRUPPEN ASA incorporated?
AF GRUPPEN ASA was incorporated on 5 September 1985.
What is AF GRUPPEN ASA's registered address?
The registered address on file for AF GRUPPEN ASA is OSLO, Norway.
What legal structure is AF GRUPPEN ASA registered as?
AF GRUPPEN ASA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Norway.
Who are the officers/directors of AF GRUPPEN ASA?
The Director of AF GRUPPEN ASA on record is Arne Baumann; 5 officers are shown here. Management authority at AF GRUPPEN ASA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does AF GRUPPEN ASA have a parent company or subsidiaries?
AF GRUPPEN ASA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Norway, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Can Zavia monitor changes to AF GRUPPEN ASA's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AF GRUPPEN ASA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access AF GRUPPEN ASA's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like AF GRUPPEN ASA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.