Africasie
Africasie is a registered legal entity registered in Monaco under 60S00921, and its current status with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie is active. The company was incorporated on 7 October 1960 and lists its registered address as Monaco, Monaco. No shareholders are recorded for Africasie. What ownership record exists depends on this company’s legal form, which is not stated on this record, so no specific register or statutory basis is cited here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Africasie; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie and was last updated on 29 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
1
Directors and officers of Africasie
One officer is currently on record for Africasie, filed with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie. Marie-Christine Sosso-Caille serves as Manager. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Group Structure
Group structure of Africasie
Africasie has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
- DISTRIMARQ OUTRE-MER S.A.M.
Data availability
Those 1 subsidiary spans Monaco jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Africasie
Monaco
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Africasie's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Africasie; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is Africasie's company registration number?
Africasie's registration number is 60S00921, filed with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie in Monaco. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Africasie still an active company?
Africasie's status on Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie is listed as active.
When was Africasie incorporated?
Africasie was incorporated on 7 October 1960, according to Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie.
What is Africasie's registered address?
The registered address on file for Africasie is Monaco, Monaco.
Who are the officers/directors of Africasie?
One officer is currently on record for Africasie, filed with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie. Marie-Christine Sosso-Caille serves as Manager.
Does Africasie have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Africasie has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Monaco jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Africasie's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Africasie's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Africasie's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Monaco, so records like Africasie's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie and was last synced on 29 September 2026.