Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH
AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH logo

AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 4751 Königstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Königstein im Taunus, Germany
Website
www.asklepios.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4751 Königstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Königstein im Taunus, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Broermann Holding GmbH at 6%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA 94% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Broermann Holding GmbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Guido Lenz (appointed 2019-12-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stephanie Lindenau serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Alexander Maximilian Gross, Sven Burchardt Reisner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GL
Guido Lenz ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Stephanie Lindenau ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AM
Alexander Maximilian Gross RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-03
Resigned
2019-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Sven Burchardt Reisner RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-09
Resigned
2019-12-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Matthias Dürkop RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-02-20
Resigned
2021-09-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. Immediately above AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% as filed in AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Broermann Holding GmbH at 6%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH.

What is AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH's company registration number?

AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH's registration number is HRB 4751 Königstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH still an active company?

AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH is Königstein im Taunus, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Guido Lenz (appointed 2019-12-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stephanie Lindenau serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Alexander Maximilian Gross, Sven Burchardt Reisner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AKG Klinik Parchim GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.