Skip links
Companies
› Germany › August Mink GmbH & Co. KG
August Mink GmbH & Co. KG logo

August Mink GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 530509 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Göppingen, Germany
Website
mink-buersten.com/kontakt/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

August Mink GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 530509 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Göppingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for August Mink GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for August Mink GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Peter Zimmermann Stiftung, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Daniel Zimmermann at 20%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter Zimmermann Stiftung 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Daniel Zimmermann 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for August Mink GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Zimmermann (appointed 2010-07-15) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Fuchs and Peter Rolf Zimmermann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at August Mink GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DZ
Daniel Zimmermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AF
Andreas Fuchs RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-06-30
Resigned
2015-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DZ
Daniel Zimmermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-06-30
Resigned
2015-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PR
Peter Rolf Zimmermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-03-31
Resigned
2019-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

August Mink GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Peter Zimmermann Stiftung, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above August Mink GmbH & Co. KG is Peter Zimmermann Stiftung, holding 80% as filed in August Mink GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Denmark, Italy, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Peter Zimmermann Stiftung
Germany
Mink-Bursten ApS
DenmarkDK 11172083

MINK ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT01860851201

MINK-BRUSHES (UK) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 03734036

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on August Mink GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns August Mink GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for August Mink GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter Zimmermann Stiftung, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Daniel Zimmermann at 20%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is August Mink GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for August Mink GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does August Mink GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for August Mink GmbH & Co. KG.

What is August Mink GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

August Mink GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 530509 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is August Mink GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

August Mink GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is August Mink GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for August Mink GmbH & Co. KG is Göppingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of August Mink GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 4 officer records shown for August Mink GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Zimmermann (appointed 2010-07-15) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Fuchs and Peter Rolf Zimmermann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at August Mink GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does August Mink GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

August Mink GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Peter Zimmermann Stiftung, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Denmark, Italy, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to August Mink GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to August Mink GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access August Mink GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like August Mink GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.