Skip links
Companies
› Saudi Arabia › AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.

AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dammam, Saudi Arabia
Website
N/A
Source: Ministry of Commerce

AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO. is a registered legal entity registered in Saudi Arabia, and its current status with Ministry of Commerce is active. Its registered address on file is Dammam, Saudi Arabia. No shareholders are recorded for AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO. with Ministry of Commerce. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Saudi Arabia jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.
Saudi Arabia
CLEVELAND BRIDGE STEEL LIMITED COMPANY
SA 2055007918

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO. still an active company?

AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.'s status on Ministry of Commerce is listed as active.

What is AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO. is Dammam, Saudi Arabia.

Does AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Saudi Arabia jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Saudi Arabia, so records like AL RUSHAID INVESTMENT CO.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.