Skip links
Companies
› France › ALAN ALLMAN ASSOCIATES
ALAN ALLMAN ASSOCIATES logo

ALAN ALLMAN ASSOCIATES

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
54209989000106
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
ISSY-LES-MOULINEAUX, France
Website
www.alan-allman.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

Alan Allman Associates is registered with the French national business registry (Institut National de la Propriete Industrielle / Registre du Commerce et des Societes) under SIREN 542 099 890 (SIRET 542 099 890 00106), as a societe anonyme a conseil d’administration (a public limited company governed by a board of directors). Its current registered office is at 15 Rue Rouget de Lisle, 92130 Issy-les-Moulineaux, France, and its registry status is active.

Alan Allman Associates is the publicly listed holding company at the top of an international ecosystem of independently branded management, IT and digital-transformation consulting firms that trade under the Alan Allman Associates name. Its own recorded activity code (NAF/APE 6420Z) is holding-company activity; the underlying consulting services in strategy, technology, data and organisational transformation, serving clients in sectors such as banking, insurance, energy, healthcare, luxury and the public sector, are delivered through its network of member firms rather than directly by this holding entity.

The company has been listed on Euronext Paris (Compartment C) since 7 April 2021 under ticker AAA and ISIN FR0000062465. The listing was achieved through a reverse take-over: the corporate vehicle now named Alan Allman Associates was originally registered on 10 December 1954 under an earlier name (recorded in French company registry sources as Compagnie des Transports en Commun de Nice before a 1999 renaming), and later traded as the listed shell Verneuil Finance. In April 2021 it absorbed the shares of the operating group Alan Allman Associates International, contributed by the holding company Camaheal Finance, and was renamed Alan Allman Associates on completion of the transaction. The 1954 registration date therefore reflects the incorporation history of this pre-existing listed legal vehicle rather than the founding of the Alan Allman Associates consulting business, which traces to 2009 under founder Jean-Marie Thual.

For the 2025 financial year, Alan Allman Associates reported consolidated group revenue of approximately EUR 330.4 million, down 5.9% at constant exchange rates and comparable scope, with Europe contributing EUR 168.2 million, North America EUR 144.5 million and Asia-Pacific EUR 17.8 million. These are consolidated group figures and are not necessarily representative of the standalone financial statements of the SIREN 542099890 legal entity itself.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of Alan Allman Associates

As a company listed on Euronext Paris, Alan Allman Associates discloses its major shareholders through periodic market disclosures rather than a full shareholder register. Per shareholding data published via market sources and current as of September 2026, Camaheal Finance SA is the controlling shareholder, holding 40,278,926 shares, reported as approximately 87.73% of share capital and voting rights. Alan Allman Associates itself holds 228,204 shares (approximately 0.50%) as treasury stock. The remaining shares, representing a free float of roughly 11.8% of capital, are held by investors whose individual identities are not disclosed at this threshold. Camaheal Finance’s holding originates from the 7 April 2021 reverse take-over listing, when it received 40,629,326 newly issued shares in exchange for contributing its shares in Alan Allman Associates International; its stake has since been diluted modestly through subsequent capital movements, including employee free-share plans.

Data availability

Disclosure is classified as Major shareholders only: French market rules for Euronext-listed issuers require disclosure of shareholders crossing statutory thresholds but do not require publication of a complete shareholder register, so free-float and minority holders below the relevant thresholds are not individually identified.

Sources

Zonebourse, Alan Allman Associates shareholder structure page, retrieved 15 September 2026 (https://www.zonebourse.com/cours/action/ALAN-ALLMAN-ASSOCIATES-5742/societe/); Euronext Paris listing announcement, 7 April 2021 (https://www.euronext.com/en/about/media/euronext-press-releases/alan-allman-associates-lists-euronext-paris); societe.com registry record for SIREN 542099890, retrieved 15 September 2026 (https://www.societe.com/societe/alan-allman-associates-542099890.html).

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

34

Directors and officers of Alan Allman Associates

Alan Allman Associates is administered by a board of directors (conseil d’administration). Per the company’s most recently available registry record, the board comprises five directors: Jean-Marie Thual (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer, in office since 10 April 2021), Audrey Barra Lesain (director since 20 July 2023), Emma Ekelund (director since 2 July 2025), Ilaria Venanzi (director since 7 December 2025) and Camille Thual (director since 7 December 2025). Separately, the underlying registry record on file also lists a wider set of officer and representative entries, including several roles recorded as resigned, such as a former Vice President of Legal Affairs and Corporate Secretary for North America and a former Operational Chief Financial Officer, reflecting the group’s broader international executive functions rather than the current statutory board. An active Deputy Statutory Auditor (commissaire aux comptes suppleant), appointed 8 July 2022, is also recorded. Nationality is not disclosed in any of the reviewed sources for these individuals and has not been inferred from name, address or country of registration.

Recent officer changes

Board appointments were recorded for Ilaria Venanzi and Camille Thual effective 7 December 2025, and for Emma Ekelund effective 2 July 2025, per the registry record reviewed via societe.com.

Data availability

Officer information for French companies is filed with the Registre du Commerce et des Societes and is classified here as Partial: current board composition is available, but occupation, nationality and residence details are not published for most individuals, and appointment or resignation dates for several non-board officer entries are incomplete in the underlying registry data.

Sources

societe.com registry record for SIREN 542099890, retrieved 15 September 2026 (https://www.societe.com/societe/alan-allman-associates-542099890.html); INPI/data.gouv.fr registry data as synced to the Zavia.ai registry record (last synced 11 August 2026).

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.

SL
Sami Louedec ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-08
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

AB
Audrey Barra Lesain ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

CF
Camaheal Finance ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

ID
Institut De Gestion Et D'expertise Comptable – Igec ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

S&
Sofidem & Associes ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

FP
Florence Perrin ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

GT
Grant Thornton ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

JT
Jean-Marie Thual RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-07
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Founder, Md, Chairman & Ceo

JT
Jean-marie Thual RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Board And Ceo

FG
François Gérard Gontier RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-19
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

MC
Mariam Chamlal RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-19
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

RB
Robert Bienvenu Labati RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-19
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

MM
Mélanie Marie-Louise Jacqueline Garel RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-23
Resigned
2021-07-19
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

MA
Meyer Azogui RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-07
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

FJ
Florian Jonathan Blouctet RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-07
Resigned
2022-05-23
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

BM
Benjamin Mathieu RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-07-28
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

KA
Karine Arnold RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-07-28
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
General Director Of Finance & Director

CG
Charles Gratton RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-01-25
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

DF
David Felix Bellaiche RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Vice President Of France, Strategy & Management Hub And General Director Of Althéa

FS
FLORENT SAINSOT RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Vice President & General Director Of Operations For France

MB
Mehdi Bacha RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Director Of Information System

OD
Olivier Dubreuil RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-19
Resigned
2022-07-08
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

LM
Laurent Marie Dominique Michot RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-19
Resigned
2022-07-08
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

BS
Benoit Schaefer RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Operational Chief Financial Officer

JL
JULIEN LEVESQUE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Executive Vice Chairman Of Finance & Administration For North America

FP
Florence Perrin Meric RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Vice President Of Marketing, Communications & International Investor Relations

CG
Charles Gratton RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

NC
Nicolas Cossard RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
International Chief Financial Officer

DR
David Ramakers RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Vp & Gm Of Benelux

SL
Sami Louedec RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

BM
Benjamin Mathieu RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

KA
Karine Arnold RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

JH
Joanne Hurens RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Executive Vice President Of Hr & Recruitment

NP
Natalia P. Quiroz RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Lawyer, Vice President Of Legal Affairs & Corporate Secretary For North America

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Alan Allman Associates

Alan Allman Associates SA is the publicly listed parent holding company at the top of the Alan Allman Associates ecosystem. Its controlling shareholder is Camaheal Finance SA (see Shareholders), which is not shown in the sources reviewed as itself controlled by a further identified corporate parent. Alan Allman Associates operates as a holding company for an international network of independently branded management, IT and strategy consulting firms, described on the company’s own website as an ecosystem of member firms that include Victrix, Althea, GDG, DynaFin, WINNING, Data eXcellence, Satisco, Argain, Alpha2F, ited and We+, operating across Europe, North America and Asia-Pacific. Exact ownership percentages held in each member firm are not disclosed in the sources reviewed for this profile. Separately, the registry data on file for this company lists Source Evolution Inc, a Canada-registered entity, as a linked group entity.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Camaheal Finance SA France Not disclosed in reviewed sources Immediate parent (controlling shareholder) 87.73% of share capital and voting rights Active September 2026 market data
Source Evolution Inc Canada #0315160708 Affiliate (linked entity per registry data) Ownership percentage not disclosed Not disclosed Registry sync, 11 August 2026

Recent structural changes

On 7 April 2021, the vehicle now named Alan Allman Associates completed a reverse take-over in which it absorbed the shares of Alan Allman Associates International, contributed by Camaheal Finance, and was renamed from Verneuil Finance to Alan Allman Associates as part of its Euronext Paris listing.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information is classified as Partial: the controlling shareholder relationship is disclosed through market announcements, and one linked Canadian entity appears in registry data, but a complete list of verified subsidiary or affiliate entities with ownership percentages was not found in the sources reviewed.

Sources

alan-allman.com, Ecosystem page, retrieved 15 September 2026 (https://alan-allman.com/en/ecosystem/); Euronext Paris listing announcement, 7 April 2021; Zonebourse shareholder structure page, retrieved 15 September 2026; Zavia.ai registry data (gd_groups), last synced 11 August 2026.

Ultimate HQ
ALAN ALLMAN ASSOCIATES
France
Source Evolution Inc
Canada#0315160708

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ALAN ALLMAN ASSOCIATES?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Alan Allman Associates?

Alan Allman Associates is a French societe anonyme (SIREN 542099890) that acts as the publicly listed holding company for an international ecosystem of independently branded management, IT and digital-transformation consulting firms, headquartered at 15 Rue Rouget de Lisle, 92130 Issy-les-Moulineaux, France.

What is Alan Allman Associates' registration number?

Its French SIREN is 542099890 and its SIRET is 54209989000106, registered with the Registre du Commerce et des Societes and INPI.

Is the 1954 incorporation date really when Alan Allman Associates was founded?

No. The 10 December 1954 registration date on file belongs to the pre-existing legal and listing vehicle now carrying the Alan Allman Associates name. Registry sources record that vehicle's earlier name as Compagnie des Transports en Commun de Nice (renamed in 1999), and it later traded as the listed shell Verneuil Finance before being renamed Alan Allman Associates in April 2021. The Alan Allman Associates consulting business itself was founded in 2009 by Jean-Marie Thual.

When was Alan Allman Associates listed on the stock exchange?

Alan Allman Associates has been listed on Euronext Paris, Compartment C, since 7 April 2021, under ticker AAA and ISIN FR0000062465.

How did Alan Allman Associates become a listed company?

It listed via a reverse take-over: the listed shell company Verneuil Finance absorbed the shares of the operating group Alan Allman Associates International, contributed by the holding company Camaheal Finance, and was renamed Alan Allman Associates on completion in April 2021.

Who is the CEO of Alan Allman Associates?

Jean-Marie Thual has served as Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer since 10 April 2021. He founded the underlying Alan Allman Associates consulting group in 2009.

Who owns Alan Allman Associates?

Camaheal Finance SA is the controlling shareholder, reported to hold approximately 87.73% of share capital and voting rights as of the most recent published market disclosure (September 2026). The remainder is held as company treasury stock (about 0.50%) and free float (about 11.8%).

What does Alan Allman Associates' consulting network do?

Its member firms provide management, IT and digital-transformation consulting, including strategy, technology, data and organisational-transformation services, to clients in sectors such as banking, insurance, energy, healthcare, luxury and the public sector.

What was Alan Allman Associates' revenue in 2025?

The group reported consolidated revenue of approximately EUR 330.4 million for the 2025 financial year, down 5.9% at constant exchange rates and comparable scope, with Europe at EUR 168.2 million, North America at EUR 144.5 million and Asia-Pacific at EUR 17.8 million. These are consolidated group figures, not the standalone holding entity's own accounts.

What is Alan Allman Associates' legal form and registered address?

It is a societe anonyme a conseil d'administration (a public limited company with a board of directors), registered at 15 Rue Rouget de Lisle, 92130 Issy-les-Moulineaux, France.

What was Alan Allman Associates called before its current name?

Registry sources record the legal vehicle's earlier names as Compagnie des Transports en Commun de Nice (until a 1999 renaming) and, later, Verneuil Finance, before it was renamed Alan Allman Associates in April 2021.

Is Alan Allman Associates' registration status active?

Yes. Its registry status with the French Registre du Commerce et des Societes is recorded as active.

Which consulting brands are part of the Alan Allman Associates network?

The company's own website describes an ecosystem of member firms including Victrix, Althea, GDG, DynaFin, WINNING, Data eXcellence, Satisco, Argain, Alpha2F, ited and We+, operating across Europe, North America and Asia-Pacific. Exact ownership percentages in each member firm are not publicly disclosed.

Does Alan Allman Associates publicly disclose its full group structure?

Only partially. The controlling shareholder relationship is disclosed through market announcements, and one linked Canadian entity, Source Evolution Inc, appears in registry data, but a complete list of verified subsidiaries with ownership percentages was not found in the sources reviewed.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.