ALANTRA PARTNERS SA
Alantra Partners, S.A. is a Spanish public limited company (sociedad anónima) registered in Spain under number A81862724, with its registered office in Madrid and an active status in the Registro Mercantil. Alantra Partners, S.A. is the listed parent of the Alantra Group, an investment banking and asset management group whose activities are organised into three areas: investment banking (corporate finance advisory on mergers, acquisitions and capital markets, together with equities research and brokerage), asset management, and wealth management for high-net-worth clients. Alantra Partners, S.A. previously traded under the name Nmas1 Dinamia, S.A. before the group adopted the Alantra brand. Shares of Alantra Partners, S.A. trade on the Spanish BME stock exchange under ticker ALNT, ISIN ES0126501131. For the financial year ended 31 December 2024, Alantra Partners, S.A. reported consolidated net revenues of €179.8 million, up 1.1% year-on-year, and a consolidated net profit of €7.1 million, up 39.5%, with shareholders equity attributable to the parent of €286.9 million and no financial leverage, according to results published on 28 March 2025. On 2 December 2024, Alantra Partners, S.A. announced a reorganisation of its executive team as part of a new strategic plan effective from the first quarter of 2025. In March 2026, group entity Alantra Investment Managers agreed to sell a 49% stake in Access Capital Partners to Bankinter Investment for €115.1 million, a transaction pending regulatory approval and shareholder consent at the time of writing.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
4
Alantra Partners, S.A. discloses corporate shareholders rather than individuals among its largest holders. Based on third-party ownership disclosures dated 31 December 2025, the largest reported holdings are Anpora Patrimonio, S.L. (approximately 18.48%), Certimab Control, S.L. (approximately 18.11%), Av Málaga Capital, S.L. (approximately 7.11%) and Viviendas Vacacionales Cantabria, S.L. (approximately 6.17%), with Starr International Company, Inc. reported at approximately 4.49% as of 31 December 2024. These holding companies are consistent with the personal investment vehicles typically used by significant investors in Alantra Partners, S.A. The percentages were not independently retrieved from the CNMV significant-shareholdings register during this review and should be treated as third-party reported data pending direct verification.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
An Annual Corporate Governance Report filed by Alantra Partners, S.A. for financial years around 2017-2018 identified Mr Ricardo Portabella Peralta as indirectly controlling Anpora Patrimonio (then structured as Anpora Patrimonio, S.a r.l.), with an indirect voting-rights stake in the company reported at between approximately 18.9% and 20.7% across successive filings from that period. This is historical information. The current controlling individual of Anpora Patrimonio, S.L. was not reconfirmed in the sources reviewed for this update, so it is presented as a documented historical UBO link rather than confirmed present-day beneficial ownership.
Data availability
Shareholder disclosure for Alantra Partners, S.A. is major shareholders only: the CNMV publishes notifications of significant shareholdings above statutory thresholds, but a complete register of all shareholders is not publicly available. The percentages above came from a third-party financial data provider rather than a direct CNMV filing retrieval, and should be cross-checked against the CNMV significant-holdings portal for the most current figures.
Sources
- CNMV (Comision Nacional del Mercado de Valores) – Significant Holdings portal for ALANTRA PARTNERS, S.A.
- Alantra – Annual Corporate Governance Report (Informe Anual de Gobierno Corporativo), 2017-2018 filings
- Alantra – Shareholders and Investors, Major Shareholding page
- Investing.com – Alantra Partners SA ownership data
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFA Continental Small Company Series | 47.2% | Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central | |
| Brighthouse Fds Tr II-BH/Dimensional International Small Co Port | 4.1% | Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central | |
| John Hancock Fds II-International Small Company Fund | 2.6% | Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central | |
| DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA International Social Core Equity Port | 2.3% | Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central |
Officers
24
The Board of Directors of Alantra Partners, S.A. currently comprises ten members, combining executive, proprietary and independent directors, per the composition published on the investor relations website of Alantra Partners, S.A. The executive leadership includes an Executive Chairman, a Vice-Chair and a Chief Executive Officer, supported by proprietary directors representing significant shareholders and by independent directors. The most recent significant changes date from an executive and board reorganisation announced on 2 December 2024 and effective from 1 January 2025.
Recent officer changes
- Inigo de Caceres Cabrero was appointed Chief Executive Officer effective 1 January 2025, moving from his previous role as the Alantra Group Chief Financial Officer. Announced 2 December 2024 in an Alantra corporate announcement.
- Santiago Bergareche Busquet resigned as director and Vice-Chairman of the Board effective 1 January 2025, after more than 20 years with Dinamia and Alantra. Announced 2 December 2024 in an Alantra corporate announcement.
- Silvia Reina Pardo was appointed Vice-Chair of the Board effective 1 January 2025, representing shareholder Grupo Anpora. Announced 2 December 2024 in an Alantra corporate announcement.
Data availability
Board appointments, resignations and role changes for Spanish listed companies such as Alantra Partners, S.A. are disclosed through CNMV “hecho relevante” filings and annual corporate governance reports, and the current board list is maintained on the investor relations website of Alantra Partners, S.A. Nationality of individual board members was not disclosed in the sources reviewed for this profile.
Sources
- Alantra – “Alantra Reorganizes its Executive Team to Drive the Firm’s New Strategy” (2 December 2024)
- Alantra – Board of Directors page, Shareholders and Investors section
- CNMV (Comision Nacional del Mercado de Valores) – Entity information for ALANTRA PARTNERS, S.A.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Alantra Partners, S.A. is the listed parent company of the Alantra Group and is not disclosed as a subsidiary of any other entity in the sources reviewed. Announcements from Alantra Partners, S.A. identify Alantra Investment Managers as the group entity that pools the alternative asset management activities of the Alantra Group, alongside Mutua Madrilena Automovilista as a 20% strategic partner in that business. The exact intra-group ownership chain and registration details for Alantra Investment Managers were not disclosed in the sources reviewed, so this relationship is presented as a verified but incompletely documented group affiliation rather than a fully quantified parent-subsidiary link.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alantra Investment Managers | Spain | Not disclosed in sources reviewed | Affiliate (Alantra Group alternative asset management entity) | Ownership percentage not disclosed; Mutua Madrilena Automovilista holds a reported 20% strategic stake | Active | 27 March 2026 |
Recent structural changes
- On 27 March 2026, Alantra Investment Managers agreed to sell its 49% stake in Access Capital Partners to Bankinter Investment for €115.1 million, a disposal expected to generate an approximate €69 million capital gain; completion is subject to regulatory approvals and to approval by shareholders at the Annual General Meeting of Alantra Partners, S.A. scheduled for 28 April 2026.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for Alantra Partners, S.A. is partial: its consolidated annual accounts list the full set of group companies audited each year, but detailed registration numbers and precise intra-group ownership percentages for individual subsidiaries were not accessible in the sources reviewed for this profile.
Sources
- Alantra – “Alantra Investment Managers sells its stake in Access Capital Partners for 115.1mn EUR to boost its growth strategy” (27 March 2026)
- Alantra Partners, S.A. and companies comprising the Alantra Group – Consolidated Annual Accounts
- CNMV (Comision Nacional del Mercado de Valores) – Entity information for ALANTRA PARTNERS, S.A.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.
ALANTRA PARTNERS SA
Spain
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Alantra Partners, S.A.?
Alantra Partners, S.A. is a Spanish public limited company, registration number A81862724, based in Madrid, and the listed parent of the Alantra Group, an investment banking and asset management group.
Where is Alantra Partners, S.A. listed?
Shares of Alantra Partners, S.A. trade on the Spanish BME stock exchange under ticker ALNT, ISIN ES0126501131.
What was the previous name of Alantra Partners, S.A.?
Alantra Partners, S.A. previously traded under the name Nmas1 Dinamia, S.A. before the group adopted the Alantra brand.
What are the latest reported financial results of Alantra Partners, S.A.?
For the financial year ended 31 December 2024, Alantra Partners, S.A. reported consolidated net revenues of €179.8 million and consolidated net profit of €7.1 million, published 28 March 2025.
Who are the reported major shareholders of Alantra Partners, S.A.?
Third-party disclosures dated 31 December 2025 report Anpora Patrimonio, S.L., Certimab Control, S.L., Av Malaga Capital, S.L. and Viviendas Vacacionales Cantabria, S.L. among the largest holders of Alantra Partners, S.A.
Who is the Chief Executive Officer of Alantra Partners, S.A.?
Inigo de Caceres Cabrero was appointed Chief Executive Officer of the Alantra Group effective 1 January 2025, moving from the role of Chief Financial Officer.
Does Alantra Partners, S.A. have subsidiaries?
Alantra Partners, S.A. is the parent of the Alantra Group. Alantra Investment Managers pools the Alantra Group alternative asset management activities, with Mutua Madrilena Automovilista holding a reported 20% strategic stake in that business.
What is ALANTRA PARTNERS SA's company registration number?
ALANTRA PARTNERS SA's registration number is A81862724, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.
Is ALANTRA PARTNERS SA still an active company?
ALANTRA PARTNERS SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.
What is ALANTRA PARTNERS SA's registered address?
The registered address on file for ALANTRA PARTNERS SA is Madrid, Spain.
What legal structure is ALANTRA PARTNERS SA registered as?
ALANTRA PARTNERS SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.
Can Zavia monitor changes to ALANTRA PARTNERS SA's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ALANTRA PARTNERS SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access ALANTRA PARTNERS SA's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like ALANTRA PARTNERS SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 11 August 2026.