ALSTOM HOLDINGS
ALSTOM HOLDINGS is a French société anonyme with a board of directors (société anonyme à conseil d’administration), registered with the Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés of Bobigny under SIREN 347 951 238 (SIRET 347 951 238 00869), and incorporated on 5 September 1988. Its registered office is at 48 rue Albert Dhalenne, 93400 Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine, France, and its current registry status is active.
ALSTOM HOLDINGS is a distinct legal entity from Alstom SA, the Euronext Paris-listed parent of the wider Alstom group (ticker ALO, SIREN 389 058 447). Corporate-linkage data on file for this profile, corroborated by secondary registry sources, identifies Alstom SA as the sole entity positioned directly above ALSTOM HOLDINGS in the group’s ownership structure, with a large number of Alstom rail and transport operating subsidiaries worldwide positioned beneath ALSTOM HOLDINGS. No source reviewed for this profile describes ALSTOM HOLDINGS as carrying on an independent trading or commercial activity of its own; its apparent role is that of an intermediate holding company within the group, and it has historically also served as a financing vehicle providing counter-indemnities in connection with Alstom group bond programmes.
Registry aggregator data reviewed for this profile records ALSTOM HOLDINGS’s share capital at approximately €7.38 billion as of 30 January 2026 and a VAT number of FR60347951238. These are company-level figures for ALSTOM HOLDINGS itself and should not be read as representing the consolidated financial results of the wider Alstom group, which are reported separately by Alstom SA. ALSTOM HOLDINGS does not itself carry a stock-exchange listing; the group’s publicly traded shares are issued by Alstom SA, not by ALSTOM HOLDINGS.
An active registry status on file for ALSTOM HOLDINGS should not, on its own, be read as evidence of day-to-day trading activity distinct from its role within the wider group’s holding structure.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of ALSTOM HOLDINGS
Zavia’s registry data on file for this profile, verified 10 August 2026, lists a single shareholder record for ALSTOM HOLDINGS: an individual named Bernard Delpit, shown holding 100% of ordinary shares. This record cannot be relied upon as an accurate description of ALSTOM HOLDINGS’s ownership. Independent registry-aggregator sources reviewed for this profile identify Bernard Delpit not as a shareholder but as an Administrator, President of the Board of Directors and Chief Executive Officer of ALSTOM HOLDINGS, appointed 21 July 2023 — a role he holds alongside a separate position as Executive Vice President and Group Chief Financial Officer of Alstom SA, effective 30 June 2023. The on-file shareholder record also shows a null share quantity and a nominal share value of zero, which is inconsistent with a genuine equity holding in a company with a share capital of roughly €7.38 billion, and is consistent with a data-extraction error that substituted a director’s name for the actual shareholder’s identity. A separate registry aggregator confirms that ALSTOM HOLDINGS has exactly one registered shareholder but does not disclose that shareholder’s identity in its publicly accessible content. Based on Zavia’s own corporate-linkage data, which identifies Alstom SA — the Euronext Paris-listed ultimate parent of the Alstom group (SIREN 389 058 447) — as the sole entity positioned directly above ALSTOM HOLDINGS in the group’s ownership structure, Alstom SA is considered the most probable sole shareholder of ALSTOM HOLDINGS. This could not, however, be independently confirmed against ALSTOM HOLDINGS’s own shareholder register or Alstom SA’s consolidated financial statements during this review, and no ownership percentage is asserted here.
Data availability
Partial. A shareholder count of one is corroborated across the registry sources reviewed, but the shareholder’s identity as recorded in the data synced to this profile appears to be a data-quality error rather than a genuine record, and no source reviewed discloses a verified ownership percentage.
Sources
- INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), data.inpi.fr — company registry data synced to this profile, verified 2026-08-11
- societe.com, ALSTOM HOLDINGS company page — https://www.societe.com/societe/alstom-holdings-347951238.html — retrieved 2026-09-09
- manageo.fr, ALSTOM HOLDINGS company page — https://www.manageo.fr/entreprises/347951238.html — retrieved 2026-09-09
- MarketScreener, Alstom SA company/executive committee page — https://www.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/ALSTOM-4607/company/ — retrieved 2026-09-09
- Alstom, “Alstom reinforces its leadership team with the appointment of a new Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer…”, press release, 5 May 2023 — https://www.alstom.com/press-releases-news/2023/5/alstom-reinforces-its-leadership-team-appointment-new-executive-vice-president-and-chief-financial-officer-and-new-chief-human-resources-officer
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Delpit | 100% | INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) |
Officers
18
Directors and officers of ALSTOM HOLDINGS
Zavia’s registry data on file for this profile lists 21 total officer records for ALSTOM HOLDINGS, of which 5 are synced to this profile: Pierrick Le Goff (Chief Executive Officer, appointed 1 June 2018, marked resigned), François Pierre Henri Reygrobellet (Director, appointed 25 September 2018, marked resigned), Maria José Donsion (Chief Executive Officer, appointed 13 November 2015, marked resigned), and Emmanuelle Cornille (Administrator, born 1972, resident in Meudon, France), who appears twice under different record identifiers — once marked active and once marked resigned, with no appointment date recorded for either. None of these five synced records match the officers identified through independent registry-aggregator sources for this review, indicating the on-file officer data is materially outdated.
Independent registry aggregators reviewed for this profile identify the following as ALSTOM HOLDINGS’s current board: Bernard Delpit, President of the Board of Directors, Chief Executive Officer and Administrator, appointed 21 July 2023 (he additionally serves as Executive Vice President and Group Chief Financial Officer of Alstom SA, a separate position, effective 30 June 2023); Julie Morel, Administrator, appointed 1 October 2025; and Emmanuelle Petrovic, Administrator, appointed 16 April 2019. PricewaterhouseCoopers Audit is recorded as ALSTOM HOLDINGS’s statutory auditor (commissaire aux comptes), appointed 18 June 2015. One aggregator source also names Laurent Martinez and Patrick Kron in connection with ALSTOM HOLDINGS, but these could not be corroborated as current appointments during this review and appear likely to reflect historical or superseded records rather than the present board.
Data availability
Partial. Current officer names and appointment dates for this French société anonyme could be identified through registry aggregators reflecting RCS/RNE filings, but the on-file registry data synced to this profile has not been refreshed to reflect these appointments. Nationality is not disclosed in any source reviewed for this profile and is recorded here as Not disclosed for every officer named; country of residence (Meudon, France, for Emmanuelle Cornille) is reported separately from nationality and should not be read as indicating her nationality.
Sources
- societe.com, ALSTOM HOLDINGS company page — https://www.societe.com/societe/alstom-holdings-347951238.html — retrieved 2026-09-09
- manageo.fr, ALSTOM HOLDINGS company page — https://www.manageo.fr/entreprises/347951238.html — retrieved 2026-09-09
- MarketScreener, Alstom SA executive committee page — https://www.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/ALSTOM-4607/company/ — retrieved 2026-09-09
- Alstom, “Alstom reinforces its leadership team with the appointment of a new Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer…”, press release, 5 May 2023 — https://www.alstom.com/press-releases-news/2023/5/alstom-reinforces-its-leadership-team-appointment-new-executive-vice-president-and-chief-financial-officer-and-new-chief-human-resources-officer
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of ALSTOM HOLDINGS
ALSTOM HOLDINGS is part of the global Alstom group and is not an independent company. Zavia’s corporate-linkage data on file, verified 11 August 2026, identifies Alstom SA — the Euronext Paris-listed rail and transport group (ticker ALO, SIREN 389 058 447) — as the sole entity positioned directly above ALSTOM HOLDINGS, making Alstom SA both the immediate and, on the evidence reviewed, the ultimate parent of ALSTOM HOLDINGS. The same on-file data records roughly 90 named entities positioned beneath ALSTOM HOLDINGS across France, the United Kingdom, the United States, Germany, Spain, Italy, the Netherlands and dozens of other jurisdictions, consistent with ALSTOM HOLDINGS’s role as an intermediate holding company for Alstom’s worldwide rail and transport operating subsidiaries. No ownership or voting percentage is stated for any of these relationships in the data reviewed; secondary sources describe ALSTOM HOLDINGS as wholly or near-wholly owned by Alstom SA, but this could not be independently confirmed from a primary shareholder filing or from Alstom SA’s consolidated accounts during this review.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alstom SA | France | FR 389058447 | Immediate and ultimate parent (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| Alstom Transport SA | France | FR 38919198200344 | Direct subsidiary (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| Lorelec | France | FR 78688040100058 | Direct subsidiary (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| Alstom (Investment) UK Limited | United Kingdom | GB 09863932 | Direct subsidiary (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| Alstom Netherlands B.V. | Netherlands | NL 34308168 | Direct subsidiary (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| Alstom Transport Holding US Inc | United States | US #0891600224 | Direct subsidiary (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| Alstom Ferroviaria S.p.A. | Italy | IT02791070044 | Direct subsidiary (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| Alstom Transporte SAU | Spain | ES A46598363 | Direct subsidiary (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| Alstom Transportation, Inc. | United States | US NY 1113708 | Indirect subsidiary, via Alstom Transport Holding US Inc (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
The table shows a representative selection of the roughly 90 entities recorded beneath ALSTOM HOLDINGS in the on-file data, not the complete structure.
Data availability
Partial. The immediate and ultimate parent is identified with reasonable confidence and a large number of subsidiary entities are named in the data on file, but ownership and voting percentages are not disclosed for any relationship, and this profile does not attempt to independently verify each of the roughly 90 named entities. One entity recorded in the on-file data beneath ALSTOM HOLDINGS, GE Vernova Renewable Portugal, Unipessoal, Lda, is flagged as a likely data-quality anomaly: Alstom divested its energy businesses to General Electric in 2015, and a General Electric/GE Vernova-branded entity would not be expected to remain a current subsidiary of ALSTOM HOLDINGS; this particular relationship should not be treated as verified.
Sources
- INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), data.inpi.fr — corporate-linkage data synced to this profile, verified 2026-08-11
- societe.com, ALSTOM SA company page — https://www.societe.com/societe/alstom-389058447.html — retrieved 2026-09-09
- societe.com, ALSTOM HOLDINGS company page — https://www.societe.com/societe/alstom-holdings-347951238.html — retrieved 2026-09-09
- manageo.fr, ALSTOM HOLDINGS company page — https://www.manageo.fr/entreprises/347951238.html — retrieved 2026-09-09
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.
ALSTOM
France
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ALSTOM HOLDINGS?
ALSTOM HOLDINGS is a French société anonyme (SIREN 347 951 238, RCS Bobigny) that functions as an intermediate holding company within the Alstom group. It is a separate legal entity from Alstom SA, the group's Euronext Paris-listed ultimate parent.
What is ALSTOM HOLDINGS's registration number?
SIREN 347 951 238 (SIRET 347 951 238 00869), registered with the Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés of Bobigny, France.
When was ALSTOM HOLDINGS incorporated?
5 September 1988, per the registry data on file for this profile and independently corroborated by a French company-registry aggregator. A separate "10 November 2015" date shown by some sources refers to the establishment of the company's current registered address, not its incorporation.
Is ALSTOM HOLDINGS the same company as Alstom SA?
No. Alstom SA (SIREN 389 058 447) is the Euronext Paris-listed ultimate parent of the Alstom group, ticker ALO. ALSTOM HOLDINGS is a separate legal entity, positioned directly beneath Alstom SA in the group's ownership structure.
Who owns ALSTOM HOLDINGS?
On-file registry data names an individual, Bernard Delpit, as a 100% shareholder, but this appears to be a data-entry error: independent sources identify him as an Administrator and CEO of the company, not a shareholder. Zavia's corporate-linkage data identifies Alstom SA as the sole entity directly above ALSTOM HOLDINGS, making Alstom SA the most probable shareholder, though this could not be independently confirmed from a primary shareholder filing.
Who are the current directors of ALSTOM HOLDINGS?
Registry aggregators reflecting French company-registry filings identify Bernard Delpit as President of the Board of Directors, CEO and Administrator (appointed 21 July 2023), Julie Morel as Administrator (appointed 1 October 2025), and Emmanuelle Petrovic as Administrator (appointed 16 April 2019). The registry data synced to this profile is outdated and does not reflect these appointments.
What does ALSTOM HOLDINGS do?
No source reviewed describes ALSTOM HOLDINGS as carrying on independent trading activity. It functions as an intermediate holding company for Alstom rail and transport operating subsidiaries worldwide, and has historically also served as a financing vehicle providing counter-indemnities for Alstom group bond programmes.
Is ALSTOM HOLDINGS part of a larger corporate group?
Yes. ALSTOM HOLDINGS sits beneath Alstom SA, its immediate and ultimate parent, and above roughly 90 named Alstom-group entities worldwide recorded in Zavia's registry data, spanning France, the United Kingdom, the United States, Germany, Spain, Italy, the Netherlands and dozens of other jurisdictions.
Is ALSTOM HOLDINGS listed on a stock exchange?
No. ALSTOM HOLDINGS does not itself carry a stock-exchange listing. The Alstom group's publicly traded shares are issued by its parent, Alstom SA, on Euronext Paris under ticker ALO.
What is ALSTOM HOLDINGS's registered address?
48 rue Albert Dhalenne, 93400 Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine, France — the same address recorded for its parent, Alstom SA.
What is ALSTOM HOLDINGS's company registration number?
ALSTOM HOLDINGS's registration number is 34795123800869, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.
Is ALSTOM HOLDINGS still an active company?
ALSTOM HOLDINGS's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.
What legal structure is ALSTOM HOLDINGS registered as?
ALSTOM HOLDINGS is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.
Can Zavia monitor changes to ALSTOM HOLDINGS's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ALSTOM HOLDINGS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access ALSTOM HOLDINGS's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ALSTOM HOLDINGS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 11 August 2026.