Conclusion Consulting B.V.
Conclusion Consulting B.V. is a Dutch private limited company (besloten vennootschap) registered with the Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK) under number 30161183. Registry-derived sources place its registered office at Herculesplein 80, 3584AA Utrecht, and record its KVK status as active.
These same sources consistently record Conclusion Consulting B.V.’s original registration date as 1 January 2000 and record a legal-name change, effective 9 September 2021, from its former trading name, Conclusion Implementation B.V., to its current name. This differs from the 1 January 2014 incorporation date recorded in the registry data synced to this profile; the discrepancy could not be resolved from a primary KVK extract during this review.
Conclusion Consulting B.V. trades as a strategy and business-transformation consultancy under the Conclusion brand. According to the company’s own website, it advises on digital transformation, strategy execution, human resources and leadership, sustainable business operations and continuous improvement, and reports specialist practices in CSRD sustainability-reporting compliance, digital HR and service design. It states that its principal client sectors are energy and utilities, industry, mobility, government and public safety, housing, and business services, and references consulting engagements with organisations including NS, ABN AMRO, Eneco and the Dutch police as illustrative clients.
The company’s website reports more than 90 business consultants within its Consulting practice; this figure is presented at practice level and has not been confirmed as the entity-level headcount of Conclusion Consulting B.V. No stock-exchange listing, filed annual accounts, or company-level revenue figures specific to this entity were identified during this review.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of Conclusion Consulting B.V.
No shareholder register or ownership percentage for Conclusion Consulting B.V. is published by the Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK); Dutch company law does not require a private limited company’s shareholder register to be filed with, or made public through, the KVK trade register. Zavia’s registry data on file, synced 11 August 2026, records Conclusion Consulting B.V. as positioned beneath Conclusion B.V. (KVK 16059253) within a wider corporate-linkage tree ultimately connecting to SHV Holdings N.V., but does not state an ownership or voting percentage for any of these relationships. Independent secondary sources describing the Conclusion group corroborate that Conclusion B.V. sits directly above Conclusion Consulting B.V. in the group’s holding structure, but no source reviewed for this profile discloses the specific percentage of shares or votes that Conclusion B.V., or any entity above it, holds in Conclusion Consulting B.V. specifically. No natural person has been identified in any source reviewed as a direct shareholder or ultimate beneficial owner of Conclusion Consulting B.V.
Data availability
Not public. Since a 2022 Court of Justice of the European Union ruling limited general public access to EU ultimate-beneficial-owner registers, the Dutch UBO register has restricted access to competent authorities and parties that can demonstrate a legitimate interest, and it does not form part of this review. The KVK trade register itself does not include a shareholder list for private limited companies. This should not be read as evidence that Conclusion Consulting B.V. has no shareholders or beneficial owners.
Sources
- Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), Handelsregister — https://www.kvk.nl — general registry basis for this profile
- drimble.nl, Conclusion Consulting B.V. company record (KVK 30161183) — https://drimble.nl/bedrijf/nieuwegein/20502281/conclusion-implementation-bv.html — retrieved 2026-09-09
- companyinfo.nl, Conclusion B.V. organisation profile (KVK 16059253) — https://companyinfo.nl/organisatieprofiel/activiteiten-van-uitleenbureaus/conclusion-b-v-utrecht-16059253-000001268678 — retrieved 2026-09-09
- Zavia registry corporate-linkage data on file for this profile, synced 2026-08-11
Officers
Directors and officers of Conclusion Consulting B.V.
Sources reviewed for this profile identify Conclusion B.V. (KVK 16059253), a Dutch legal entity, as the registered statutory director (bestuurder) of Conclusion Consulting B.V., appointed 3 July 2008 in succession to a previous corporate director, Conclusion Consultants B.V. (KVK 30145307). As a corporate officer, Conclusion B.V. is not a natural person, and this profile does not attempt to identify its own directors. Separately, the same sources record a series of natural persons registered as authorised representative (gevolmachtigde) of Conclusion Consulting B.V. rather than as statutory director: Arnoldus Leonardus Commandeur, whose registration ended 31 March 2016; Sjoerd Jelle Siebren Feitsma, appointed 1 May 2016 and resigned 29 November 2016; Martijn Baak, appointed 29 November 2016; and Sebastiaan Leeuwenkamp, appointed 1 September 2018. No resignation date is recorded in the sources reviewed for Martijn Baak or Sebastiaan Leeuwenkamp, so both are treated as currently registered pending confirmation from a primary KVK extract. No nationality is disclosed for any of these individuals in the sources reviewed, and none has been inferred from their names.
Recent officer changes
- Authorised representative appointed: Sebastiaan Leeuwenkamp was registered as authorised representative of Conclusion Consulting B.V. effective 1 September 2018. Source: drimble.nl company record citing KVK Handelsregister mutation history.
- Authorised representative appointed: Martijn Baak was registered as authorised representative effective 29 November 2016, the same date Sjoerd Jelle Siebren Feitsma’s equivalent registration ended. Source: drimble.nl company record citing KVK Handelsregister mutation history.
Data availability
Partial. The KVK Handelsregister mutation history reviewed for this profile identifies role changes and effective dates for the corporate director and several authorised representatives, but a full current officer extract, exact functionaris titles as filed, and information on nationality or country of residence require a paid KVK uittreksel that was not obtained for this review. Nationality has not been inferred from any name or address. The dates above reflect the KVK Handelsregister’s own change history as reproduced by a secondary source rather than an independently obtained primary extract.
Sources
- drimble.nl, Conclusion Consulting B.V. company record, functionaris mutation history (KVK 30161183) — https://drimble.nl/bedrijf/nieuwegein/20502281/conclusion-implementation-bv.html — retrieved 2026-09-09
- Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), Handelsregister — https://www.kvk.nl
Group Structure
Group structure of Conclusion Consulting B.V.
Conclusion Consulting B.V. is not an independent company. Zavia’s corporate-linkage data on file, synced 11 August 2026, positions Conclusion B.V. (KVK 16059253) directly above Conclusion Consulting B.V. as its immediate parent — consistent with KVK Handelsregister mutation history, reviewed separately for this profile, which records Conclusion B.V. as the statutory director of Conclusion Consulting B.V. since 3 July 2008. The same on-file data traces an ownership chain upward through Conclusion Holding B.V. (KVK 94293988) and Conclusion Group B.V. (KVK 63854546) to NPM Investments III B.V. (KVK 62190652), an investment vehicle of NPM Capital, and from there to SHV Holdings N.V. (KVK 30065974), identified as the ultimate parent. This structure is corroborated by a 2016 report that NPM Capital, part of SHV Holdings, applied to the Dutch competition authority (ACM) to acquire the IT-services operations of the Conclusion group, and by a secondary registry source that separately names Conclusion Holding B.V. as the parent of Conclusion B.V. No ownership or voting percentage is disclosed for any relationship in this chain in the sources reviewed. Zavia’s on-file data also identifies Conclusion Xforce B.V. (KVK 30195258) and Conclusion MBS B.V. (KVK 30191754), among other entities, as sister companies sharing the same immediate parent, Conclusion B.V.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conclusion B.V. | Netherlands | NL 16059253 | Immediate parent (per Zavia registry data); also registered as statutory director per KVK mutation history | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| Conclusion Holding B.V. | Netherlands | NL 94293988 | Indirect parent, via Conclusion B.V. (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| Conclusion Group B.V. | Netherlands | NL 63854546 | Indirect parent, via Conclusion Holding B.V. (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| NPM Investments III B.V. | Netherlands | NL 62190652 | Indirect parent; NPM Capital investment vehicle (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| SHV Holdings N.V. | Netherlands | NL 30065974 | Ultimate parent (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| Conclusion Xforce B.V. | Netherlands | NL 30195258 | Sister company, same immediate parent Conclusion B.V. (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
| Conclusion MBS B.V. | Netherlands | NL 30191754 | Sister company, same immediate parent Conclusion B.V. (per Zavia registry data) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-08-11 |
Recent structural changes
- Change of statutory director: Conclusion B.V. (KVK 16059253) was registered as director of Conclusion Consulting B.V. on 3 July 2008, succeeding a previous corporate director, Conclusion Consultants B.V. (KVK 30145307). Source: drimble.nl company record citing KVK Handelsregister mutation history.
- Change of legal name: Conclusion Consulting B.V. adopted its current name on 9 September 2021, having previously traded as Conclusion Implementation B.V. Source: drimble.nl company record citing KVK Handelsregister mutation history.
Data availability
Partial. Zavia’s registry data on file identifies a multi-level ownership chain from Conclusion Consulting B.V. up to SHV Holdings N.V. and lists Conclusion B.V. as the entity registered as statutory director, but no source reviewed for this profile discloses ownership or voting percentages for any relationship in the chain, and this profile has not independently obtained a KVK uittreksel to verify shareholder identity directly. The 2016 competition-authority filing corroborates NPM Capital’s acquisition of Conclusion’s IT operations in general terms but does not itemise Conclusion Consulting B.V. by name.
Sources
- Zavia registry corporate-linkage data on file for this profile, synced 2026-08-11
- drimble.nl, Conclusion Consulting B.V. company record (KVK 30161183) — https://drimble.nl/bedrijf/nieuwegein/20502281/conclusion-implementation-bv.html — retrieved 2026-09-09
- companyinfo.nl, Conclusion B.V. organisation profile (KVK 16059253) — https://companyinfo.nl/organisatieprofiel/activiteiten-van-uitleenbureaus/conclusion-b-v-utrecht-16059253-000001268678 — retrieved 2026-09-09
- Computable.nl, “NPM Capital wil IT-tak Conclusion overnemen,” 23 March 2016 — https://www.computable.nl/2016/03/23/npm-capital-wil-it-tak-conclusion-overnemen/ — retrieved 2026-09-09
SHV Holdings N.V.
BQ
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Conclusion Consulting B.V.?
Conclusion Consulting B.V. is a Dutch private limited company (besloten vennootschap) registered with the Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK) under number 30161183, trading as a strategy and business-transformation consultancy under the Conclusion brand.
Where is Conclusion Consulting B.V. registered?
It is registered in the Netherlands, with a registered office at Herculesplein 80, 3584AA Utrecht.
What is Conclusion Consulting B.V.'s KVK registration number?
30161183, as recorded by the Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK).
When was Conclusion Consulting B.V. incorporated?
Registry-derived sources consistently record 1 January 2000 as the original registration date. The registry data synced to this profile records 1 January 2014, a discrepancy this review could not resolve from a primary KVK extract.
Did Conclusion Consulting B.V. previously trade under a different name?
Yes. It traded as Conclusion Implementation B.V. before adopting its current legal name on 9 September 2021.
Who is the immediate parent company of Conclusion Consulting B.V.?
Zavia's registry data identifies Conclusion B.V. (KVK 16059253) as the immediate parent, which is also registered as Conclusion Consulting B.V.'s statutory director according to KVK Handelsregister mutation history.
Who is the ultimate parent of Conclusion Consulting B.V.?
Zavia's registry data traces an ownership chain through Conclusion Holding B.V., Conclusion Group B.V. and NPM Investments III B.V. to SHV Holdings N.V., identified as the ultimate parent. No ownership percentage is disclosed for any relationship in this chain.
Are Conclusion Consulting B.V.'s shareholders publicly disclosed?
No. The KVK trade register does not publish a shareholder list for Dutch private limited companies, and the Dutch UBO register has restricted public access since a 2022 EU court ruling.
Who are Conclusion Consulting B.V.'s registered officers?
Conclusion B.V. has been registered as statutory director since 3 July 2008. Natural persons registered as authorised representatives include Martijn Baak (since 29 November 2016) and Sebastiaan Leeuwenkamp (since 1 September 2018); earlier appointees no longer hold that registration.
What is Conclusion Consulting B.V.'s company registration number?
Conclusion Consulting B.V.'s registration number is 30161183, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Conclusion Consulting B.V. still an active company?
Conclusion Consulting B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.
What is Conclusion Consulting B.V.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for Conclusion Consulting B.V. is Utrecht, Netherlands.
What legal structure is Conclusion Consulting B.V. registered as?
Conclusion Consulting B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Conclusion Consulting B.V.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Conclusion Consulting B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Conclusion Consulting B.V.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Conclusion Consulting B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 11 August 2026.