Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG

Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 8349 Memmingen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Memmingen, Germany
Website
www.kolb-wellpappe.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 8349 Memmingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Memmingen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG

Four shareholders are currently on record for Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Alwin Kolb, holding 46% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ilse Kolb at 18%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Alwin Kolb 46% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ilse Kolb 18% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Angela Kolb-Bauernfeind 18% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Patricia Bumann-Kolb 18% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ilse Kolb (appointed 2003-06-10) and Josef Emons (appointed 2010-06-04) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Patricia Eur Kolb and Patricia Bumann-Kolb) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

IK
Ilse Kolb ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JE
Josef Emons ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-06-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PE
Patricia Eur Kolb RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

IK
Ilse Kolb RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PB
Patricia Bumann-Kolb RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG

Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Hans Kolb Management GmbH (Germany)
  • Kolb Holding GmbH (Germany)
  • Hans Kolb Papierfabrik GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Hans Kolb Wellpappe GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • AIPAK GmbH (Germany)
  • Gebr. Knauer GmbH + Co. KG (Germany)
  • Kolb Holding GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Hans Kolb Management GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B8182

Kolb Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 64283B31871

Hans Kolb Papierfabrik GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 87435A1486

Hans Kolb Wellpappe GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 87700A8813

AIPAK GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B8564

Gebr. Knauer GmbH + Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A360422

Kolb Holding GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B8835

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Alwin Kolb, holding 46% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ilse Kolb at 18%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 8349 Memmingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG is Memmingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ilse Kolb (appointed 2003-06-10) and Josef Emons (appointed 2010-06-04) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Patricia Eur Kolb and Patricia Bumann-Kolb) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Alwin Kolb GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.