Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AMADEUS FIRE AG
AMADEUS FIRE AG logo

AMADEUS FIRE AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 45804 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.amadeus-fire.de/ueber-uns/niederlassungen/nuernberg
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Amadeus Fire AG company profile

Amadeus Fire AG is a German stock corporation (Aktiengesellschaft) registered in the Commercial Register (Handelsregister) of the Amtsgericht Frankfurt am Main under number HRB 45804, with its registered office at Hanauer Landstraße 160, 60314 Frankfurt am Main. The register records the company’s status as active as of the latest synchronisation on 8 September 2026.

The present-day legal entity was formed in August 2004 through the merger of FiRe AG and Amadeus AG, two Frankfurt-listed personnel-services companies that had completed separate stock-market listings in 1998 and 1999 respectively. Both predecessor businesses trace to firms founded in Frankfurt am Main in 1986 and 1990. Because of this corporate history, a 1 January 1990 date recorded in some registry extracts likely reflects a predecessor company rather than the incorporation of the present-day Amadeus Fire AG, and this profile does not treat that date as independently verified.

Amadeus Fire AG is the parent company of the Amadeus Fire Group, which operates two business segments. The Personnel Services segment provides temporary staffing (Zeitarbeit), permanent placement (Personalvermittlung), interim management and IT freelancing, focused on commercial and IT roles such as accounting, office administration, financial services and information technology, delivered through a nationwide branch network in Germany. The Training segment provides professional and vocational further-education services through subsidiaries including COMCAVE.COLLEGE, GFN GmbH, Steuer-Fachschule Dr. Endriss and Masterplan.

Amadeus Fire AG shares are admitted to trading on the regulated market of the Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Xetra) under ISIN DE0005093108, and the company has been a constituent of the SDAX index since March 2011.

For the 2025 financial year, the Amadeus Fire Group reported consolidated revenue of approximately €363.6 million, a decline of roughly 16.8% from €436.9 million in 2024, which the company attributed to a broader slowdown in the German personnel-services market. Consolidated operating profit fell to approximately €14 million from €55.5 million a year earlier. The group employed 3,199 people as of 31 December 2025 (consolidated, group-wide figure). For 2026, the company has guided to consolidated revenue of between €362 million and €394 million.

The website previously stored in this profile’s registry data pointed to a branch-specific sub-page (a Nuremberg office listing) rather than the group’s corporate domain. The correct primary corporate website is https://www.amadeus-fire.de/, with group and investor-relations information published at https://group.amadeus-fire.de/.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Amadeus Fire AG

Amadeus Fire AG is listed on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange (SDAX, ISIN DE0005093108) and, as a German issuer, discloses ownership through voting-rights notifications filed under the Securities Trading Act (Wertpapierhandelsgesetz, WpHG) rather than a complete public shareholder register. Notifications are required only when a holder’s voting rights cross statutory thresholds (3%, 5%, 10%, 15%, 20%, 25%, 30%, 50% or 75%), so only major holders are individually identified.

Amadeus Fire AG’s own investor-relations disclosure, dated 14 September 2026, describes the shareholder structure as broadly diversified, with a free float of approximately 81% and most shares held by institutional investors. Total share capital consisted of 5,432,157 no-par bearer shares, each carrying one vote, as confirmed at the 28 May 2026 Annual General Meeting.

Recent WpHG threshold notifications reviewed for this profile include: Florian Schuhbauer (Germany) and Klaus Röhrig (Austria), who jointly reached or exceeded the 10% voting-rights threshold on 10 April 2025 and stated an intention to seek representation on the Supervisory Board; Midlin N.V. (Maarsbergen, Netherlands), which reported holding 3.04% (165,000 voting rights) effective 24 July 2026; and Allianz Global Investors GmbH, which reported a reduction from 4.84% to 2.98% effective 10 September 2026, falling below the 3% disclosure threshold and therefore no longer a currently disclosed major shareholder.

Data-quality note: an internal fund-holdings dataset associated with this profile lists institutional and mutual-fund entities (including Invesco, Columbia Acorn International Fund and iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF) with percentages of roughly 2% to 35%. These figures represent each fund’s share of a sampled holdings basket rather than officially disclosed voting-rights percentages of Amadeus Fire AG’s total share capital, do not reconcile with the WpHG notifications above, and have not been used as a basis for this overview.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No natural person has disclosed voting rights of 25% or more in Amadeus Fire AG in the notifications reviewed for this profile, which is the threshold applied under the German Anti-Money Laundering Act (Geldwäschegesetz, GwG) for identifying a beneficial owner of a stock corporation. No verified ultimate beneficial owner is identified at this reporting date. Under Section 3(2) GwG, where no natural person meets this threshold, the members of the Management Board are treated by law as the company’s beneficial owners of record for transparency-register purposes; this profile does not independently confirm the current Transparenzregister entry.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for Amadeus Fire AG is classified as major shareholders only: WpHG threshold notifications identify holders above 3%, while the remaining free float is not individually reported. Information above is current as of 25 September 2026 and may not reflect notifications filed after that date.

Sources

  • Amadeus Fire Group, Share and shareholder structure – https://group.amadeus-fire.de/en/investor-relations/share-and-shareholder-structure/ (page dated 14 September 2026; retrieved 25 September 2026)
  • Amadeus Fire Group, Annual General Meeting 2026 notice (voting rights / share capital) – https://group.amadeus-fire.de/wp-content/uploads/2026/04/HV-2026_Anzahl_Stimmrechte_DE.pdf (retrieved 25 September 2026)
  • PTA-PVR WpHG Section 40(1) notification, Midlin N.V. – https://www.finanznachrichten.de/nachrichten-2026-07/69135271-pta-pvr-amadeus-fire-ag-veroeffentlichung-nach-40-abs-1-wphg-015.htm (published 27 July 2026; retrieved 25 September 2026)
  • ad-hoc-news, WpHG Section 40(1) notification correction, Florian Schuhbauer / Klaus Röhrig – https://www.ad-hoc-news.de/boerse/news/ueberblick/korrektur-der-veroeffentlichung-vom-12-05-2025-19-52-uhr-cet-cest/67273824 (published 13 May 2025; retrieved 25 September 2026)
  • ad-hoc-news, Allianz Global Investors voting-rights notification – https://www.ad-hoc-news.de/boerse/news/corporate-news/die-amadeus-fire-aktie-reagiert-auf-stimmrechtsmeldung-von-allianz-gi/70105468 (retrieved 25 September 2026)

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Invesco International Small-Mid Company Fund 35.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Columbia Acorn International Fund 9.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wanger Advisor Trust-Wanger International 2.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
USAA Mutual Fd Tr-International Fd 2.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 2.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

38

Directors and officers of Amadeus Fire AG

Amadeus Fire AG has a two-tier German board structure: a Management Board (Vorstand) responsible for day-to-day management, and a Supervisory Board (Aufsichtsrat) responsible for oversight. Per the company’s own legal notice and governance pages, the Management Board currently has three active members, and the Supervisory Board has twelve active members, split equally between six shareholder representatives and six employee representatives, reflecting Germany’s co-determination rules for companies of this size.

The current Management Board comprises Robert von Wülfing (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Management Board, appointed CEO in November 2020), Dennis Gerlitzki (Chief Operating Officer, Personnel Services, board member since 2019) and Monika Wiederhold (Chief Operating Officer, Training, board member since November 2024). All three are reported by the company as German nationals; no other nationality information is disclosed for them.

The current Supervisory Board is chaired by Michael Grimm (Chairman since August 2025), with Otto Kajetan Weixler as Deputy Chairman (since August 2025). Other current members include Heinrich Alt (since 2021), Annett Martin (since 2017), Florian Schuhbauer (since 22 October 2025), and, as of 2025-2026, Börn Empting, Ana-Cristina Grohnert, Natalie Jopen, Cornelia Kröll, Andreas Setzwein, Sebastian Sprenger and Gabriele Unützer, several of whom hold employee-representative seats. Nationality is not disclosed on the company’s governance pages for Supervisory Board members.

Data-quality note: the raw officer records associated with this profile contain 39 entries with duplicated names under different identifiers, conflicting active/resigned statuses for the same individual, and at least two entries (recorded under job title “Partner”) that are clearly investment-fund names rather than natural persons or corporate officers. These records have not been used directly; the roles above were instead verified against Amadeus Fire AG’s own legal notice (Impressum) and Management Board / Supervisory Board pages, which name the sitting board members specifically in connection with Amadeus Fire AG and its HRB 45804 registration.

Recent officer changes

  • Michael Grimm elected Chairman of the Supervisory Board, effective August 2025 (source: Amadeus Fire Group Supervisory Board page).
  • Florian Schuhbauer appointed to the Supervisory Board, effective 22 October 2025, following a WpHG notification in which he and Klaus Röhrig jointly crossed the 10% voting-rights threshold on 10 April 2025 and stated an intention to seek board representation (sources: Amadeus Fire Group Supervisory Board page; ad-hoc-news WpHG notification).
  • Monika Wiederhold appointed to the Management Board as Chief Operating Officer, Training, effective November 2024 (source: Amadeus Fire Group Management Board page).

Data availability

Germany’s commercial register discloses current legal representatives but does not centrally publish officer nationality; Amadeus Fire AG’s own governance pages disclose nationality for Management Board members only. Historical appointment and resignation dates for former officers are incomplete in the sources reviewed. Information above reflects the company’s published governance pages as of 25 September 2026.

Sources

  • Amadeus Fire Group, legal notice (Impressum) – https://group.amadeus-fire.de/impressum/ (retrieved 25 September 2026)
  • Amadeus Fire Group, Management Board – https://group.amadeus-fire.de/en/the-group/management-board/ (retrieved 25 September 2026)
  • Amadeus Fire Group, Supervisory Board – https://group.amadeus-fire.de/en/the-group/supervisory-board/ (retrieved 25 September 2026)
  • ad-hoc-news, WpHG Section 40(1) notification correction, Florian Schuhbauer / Klaus Röhrig – https://www.ad-hoc-news.de/boerse/news/ueberblick/korrektur-der-veroeffentlichung-vom-12-05-2025-19-52-uhr-cet-cest/67273824 (published 13 May 2025; retrieved 25 September 2026)

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover.

ER
Elmar Roth ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SV
Stefan Volkening ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OD
Oliver Dau ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BP
Birgit Pfeufer ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DG
Dennis Gerlitzki ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

DB
Daniel Bodtke ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JR
Jochen Rincker ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Thomas Kretzberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Sebastian Schmidt vom Hofe ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FM
Frederik Mehnert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RW
Robert Wulfing ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MW
Monika Wiederhold ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RV
Robert Von Wülfing RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Chairman Of The Management Board, Ceo & Cfo

RV
Robert von Wülfing RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Chairman Of The Management Board, Ceo & Cfo

GJ
Günter Josef Spahn RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-06-09
Resigned
2009-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

PH
Peter Haas RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-06-09
Resigned
2019-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

AU
Andreas Uhl RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-06-09
Resigned
2020-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AE
Axel Endriss RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-01-30
Resigned
2014-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

VC
Vera Calasan RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-03
Resigned
2009-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JT
Jürgen Terpin RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-08
Resigned
2008-09-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RA
Rhine Alpha Stars RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

MV
Michael Vorderstrasse RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-10
Resigned
2013-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DA
Dennis Adam Gerlitzki RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-02-14
Resigned
2019-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FM
Frederik Mehnert RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Joachim Sauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-05-07
Resigned
2012-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RV
Robert Von Wülfing RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

FR
Frank Robert Ulbrich RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-01-12
Resigned
2015-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Sebastian Schmidt vom Hofe RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Manuel Schmitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DA
Dennis Adam Gerlitzki RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

TJ
Thomas Johannes Surwald RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

AI
Aim International Mutual Funds RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

MV
Michael Vorderstrasse RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FM
Franziska Marschall RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Manager Investor Relations & Sustainability

AI
Aim International Mutual Funds RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

DG
Dennis Gerlitzki RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Coo & Member Of Management Board

TS
Thomas Surwald RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of Management Board And Coo Of Training & Education

JP
Jörg Peters RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Head Of Investor Relations

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Amadeus Fire AG

Amadeus Fire AG is the ultimate parent company of the Amadeus Fire Group, a German personnel-services and further-education group. Based on the platform’s internal corporate-linkage data (last synchronised 8 September 2026), Amadeus Fire AG has seven verified direct subsidiaries and a further eight indirect subsidiaries held beneath them, all registered in Germany. This structure is partially corroborated by Amadeus Fire Group’s own published description of its subsidiaries, which independently names Masterplan, eduBITES, Steuer-Fachschule Dr. Endriss, COMCAVE.COLLEGE and GFN GmbH as group companies, consistent with the entries below. Amadeus Fire AG’s own public materials reviewed for this profile do not state ownership percentages for these entities, so all holdings are recorded as not disclosed.

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
ComCave Holding GmbH DE DE 44135B26779 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
Amadeus FiRe Weiterbildung Verwaltungs GmbH DE DE 60313B119725 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
Dr. Endriss Verwaltungs-GmbH DE DE 50670B34199 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
Amadeus Fire EduTech GmbH DE DE 60313B132219 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
Steuer-Fachschule Dr. Endriss GmbH & Co. KG DE DE 50670A15306 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
Amadeus Fire Academy GmbH DE DE 60313B138013 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
AMADEUS FIRE Services GmbH DE DE 60313B42120 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
ComCave College GmbH DE DE 44135B15557 Indirect subsidiary (via ComCave Holding GmbH) Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
COMCAVE RECRUITMENT SERVICES GmbH DE DE 44135B21671 Indirect subsidiary (via ComCave Holding GmbH) Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
Cpi consulting + training GmbH DE DE 44135B26855 Indirect subsidiary (via ComCave Holding GmbH) Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
Academy 2.0 GmbH DE DE 44135B23705 Indirect subsidiary (via ComCave Holding GmbH) Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
GFN GmbH DE DE 68159B737735 Indirect subsidiary (via Amadeus FiRe Weiterbildung Verwaltungs GmbH) Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
Akademie für internationale Rechnungslegung (AkiR) GmbH DE DE 50670B77712 Indirect subsidiary (via Steuer-Fachschule Dr. Endriss GmbH & Co. KG) Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
TaxMaster GmbH DE DE 50670B68254 Indirect subsidiary (via Steuer-Fachschule Dr. Endriss GmbH & Co. KG) Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
eduBITES GmbH DE DE 10623B226906B Indirect subsidiary (via Amadeus Fire Academy GmbH) Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08
Masterplan com GmbH DE DE 44787B16508 Indirect subsidiary (via Amadeus Fire Academy GmbH) Not disclosed Active 2026-09-08

Data availability

The corporate-linkage information for Amadeus Fire AG is classified as partial: the group’s registered subsidiaries and their hierarchy are identified by name, country and registration number, and several are independently corroborated by the company’s own published group description, but ownership and voting percentages for these entities are not disclosed in the sources reviewed. No parent company of Amadeus Fire AG is identified; the company’s investor-relations materials describe it as widely held with no single controlling shareholder.

Sources

  • Amadeus Fire Group, The Group – https://group.amadeus-fire.de/en/the-group/who-we-are/the-group/ (retrieved 25 September 2026)
  • Internal corporate-linkage register data for Amadeus Fire AG (last synchronised 2026-09-08)
Ultimate HQ
AMADEUS FIRE AG
Germany
ComCave Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 44135B26779

Amadeus FiRe Weiterbildung Verwaltungs GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 60313B119725

Dr. Endriss Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B34199

Amadeus Fire EduTech GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B132219

Steuer-Fachschule Dr. Endriss GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670A15306

Amadeus Fire Academy GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 60313B138013

AMADEUS FIRE Services GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B42120

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AMADEUS FIRE AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does AMADEUS FIRE AG do?

Amadeus Fire AG (HRB 45804, Amtsgericht Frankfurt am Main) is a German Aktiengesellschaft that is the parent of the Amadeus Fire Group, providing personnel services (temporary staffing, permanent placement, interim management, IT freelancing) and professional further-education/training services in Germany.

Who owns AMADEUS FIRE AG?

Amadeus Fire AG discloses only major shareholders via WpHG voting-rights notifications; free float is approximately 81%. Notified major holders include Florian Schuhbauer and Klaus Röhrig (≥10%, April 2025) and Midlin N.V. (3.04%, July 2026); Allianz Global Investors fell below 3% in September 2026.

Who is AMADEUS FIRE AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No natural person has disclosed voting rights of 25% or more in Amadeus Fire AG, the threshold used under German AML law (GwG) to identify a beneficial owner, so no verified ultimate beneficial owner is identified from the sources reviewed.

What is AMADEUS FIRE AG's company registration number?

AMADEUS FIRE AG's registration number is HRB 45804 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AMADEUS FIRE AG still an active company?

AMADEUS FIRE AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AMADEUS FIRE AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for AMADEUS FIRE AG is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

What is AMADEUS FIRE AG's revenue?

The Amadeus Fire Group reported consolidated revenue of approximately €363.6 million for the 2025 financial year, down from €436.9 million in 2024, with 2026 guidance of €362 million to €394 million.

Is AMADEUS FIRE AG listed on a stock exchange?

Amadeus Fire AG shares trade on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Xetra) under ISIN DE0005093108 and have been part of the SDAX index since March 2011.

Who are the officers/directors of AMADEUS FIRE AG?

The Management Board comprises Robert von Wülfing (CEO), Dennis Gerlitzki (COO Personnel Services) and Monika Wiederhold (COO Training). The Supervisory Board has 12 members, chaired by Michael Grimm since August 2025, split equally between shareholder and employee representatives.

Does AMADEUS FIRE AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Amadeus Fire AG has no identified parent company and has seven verified direct German subsidiaries (including ComCave Holding GmbH and Amadeus Fire Academy GmbH) with further indirect subsidiaries beneath them; ownership percentages are not publicly disclosed.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AMADEUS FIRE AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AMADEUS FIRE AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AMADEUS FIRE AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AMADEUS FIRE AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.