AMT – CONSULTING, S.A.
AMT – CONSULTING, S.A. is a registered legal entity registered in Portugal under 507750934, and its current status with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado is active. The company was incorporated on 1 January 2006 and lists its registered address as Oeiras, Portugal. No shareholders are recorded for AMT – CONSULTING, S.A. with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado. No beneficial owner record is shown for AMT – CONSULTING, S.A., as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login. This profile is sourced directly from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado and was last updated on 13 August 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Group Structure
AMT – CONSULTING, S.A. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AMT GROUP, S.A., registered in Portugal. The full chain up to AMT GROUP, S.A. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AMT – CONSULTING, S.A.'s own shareholder record.
AMT GROUP, S.A.
Portugal
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is AMT – CONSULTING, S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for AMT – CONSULTING, S.A., as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login.
What is AMT – CONSULTING, S.A.'s company registration number?
AMT – CONSULTING, S.A.'s registration number is 507750934, filed with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado in Portugal. Its current status on the register is active.
Is AMT – CONSULTING, S.A. still an active company?
AMT – CONSULTING, S.A.'s status on Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado is listed as active.
When was AMT – CONSULTING, S.A. incorporated?
AMT – CONSULTING, S.A. was incorporated on 1 January 2006, according to Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado.
What is AMT – CONSULTING, S.A.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for AMT – CONSULTING, S.A. is Oeiras, Portugal.
Does AMT – CONSULTING, S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
AMT – CONSULTING, S.A. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AMT GROUP, S.A., registered in Portugal.
Can Zavia monitor changes to AMT – CONSULTING, S.A.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AMT – CONSULTING, S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access AMT – CONSULTING, S.A.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Portugal, so records like AMT – CONSULTING, S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado and was last synced on 13 August 2026.