Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH
Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH logo

Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 10952 Stendal
Incorporation Date
1992-03-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Germany
Website
www.abikw.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10952 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 20 March 1992 and lists its registered address as Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Landkreis Anhalt-Bitterfeld, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landkreis Anhalt-Bitterfeld 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Petra Pletschke serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Heike Schrader serves as Officer.

Management authority at Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PP
Petra Pletschke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Heike Schrader ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH is Landkreis Anhalt-Bitterfeld, holding 100% as filed in Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt
Germany
Wolfener Recycling GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B10493

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Anhalt-Bitterfeld, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH.

What is Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH's company registration number?

Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH's registration number is HRB 10952 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH still an active company?

Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH incorporated?

Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH was incorporated on 20 March 1992, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH is Bitterfeld-Wolfen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Petra Pletschke serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Heike Schrader serves as Officer. Management authority at Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Anhalt-Bitterfelder Kreiswerke GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.