Skip links
Companies
› Singapore › ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
198304025N
Incorporation Date
1982-12-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SINGAPORE, Singapore
Website
N/A
Source: Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)

ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED is a public company limited by shares incorporated in Singapore under company registration number 198304025N, with its registered office at 40 Ubi Crescent #01-01, Ubi TechPark, Singapore 408567. According to the Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA), the company’s registration status is active; an active registration status does not by itself indicate that the company is currently trading.

Annica Holdings Limited’s shares are listed on the Catalist board of the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (SGX-ST) under the stock code 5AL, having first listed on the SGX Sesdaq board on 11 April 2001. The company’s own principal activity is investment holding. Through its subsidiaries, the wider group trades oilfield equipment and related products, designs industrial plant engineering systems, and undertakes the design, engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning of solar photovoltaic systems, reporting results under Integrated Engineering Solutions, Renewable, and Investments and Others segments for the financial year ended 31 December 2025.

For the financial year ended 31 December 2025, the group reported consolidated revenue of approximately S$10.25 million, down from S$12.63 million in FY2024, and a consolidated loss of approximately S$1.08 million, against a S$0.07 million profit in FY2024, per the company’s condensed interim financial statements filed with the SGX-ST. Revenue was generated mainly in Indonesia, Malaysia, and Brunei/Myanmar, with a smaller Singapore contribution, and was driven largely by the integrated engineering solutions segment. These figures describe the consolidated group and should not be read as results of Annica Holdings Limited as a standalone legal entity.

In late 2025 and early 2026, the company announced a proposed share consolidation and a non-renounceable rights issue intended to strengthen its balance sheet and fund its renewable energy segment, and a subsidiary separately agreed to dispose of a 60% interest in a Malaysian associated company. The company’s independent auditor issued a qualified opinion on the group’s audited FY2024 financial statements, a matter the board has stated it does not expect to recur in the FY2025 audit.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Annica Holdings Limited is listed on the Catalist board of the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (SGX-ST), where disclosure rules under the Singapore Code on Take-overs and Mergers and the Catalist Rules require a shareholder to notify the company once its interest reaches or crosses 5% of voting shares. The company’s complete shareholder register is not made public through ACRA or SGX; only shareholders above this disclosure threshold are identified.

As at 31 December 2025, the company had 21,027,148,000 issued ordinary shares. Based on announcements filed with the SGX-ST, two substantial shareholders have been disclosed: Ms. Sandra Liz Hon Ai Ling, the company’s Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer, held 2,140,238,893 shares directly, representing approximately 10.18% of the issued share capital, and Mr. Lim In Chong, a Non-Independent and Non-Executive Director, held 1,302,616,865 shares directly, representing approximately 6.19%. Both interests are disclosed as direct holdings by natural persons rather than through an intermediate corporate vehicle, so no indirect-ownership calculation applies. No shareholding change beyond these disclosed figures could be verified in this review.

Data availability

Major shareholders only. As a Catalist-listed company, Annica Holdings Limited discloses substantial shareholders (5% and above) under SGX-ST and Take-overs Code rules, but its complete shareholder register is not publicly available through ACRA or SGX. Shareholders below the disclosure threshold are not identified in this profile.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

6

Based on announcements filed with the SGX-ST and the company’s own investor-relations disclosures, Annica Holdings Limited’s board as reviewed comprised five directors: Tan Sri Dato Seri Zulkefli Bin Ahmad Makinudin (Independent and Non-Executive Chairman), Ms. Sandra Liz Hon Ai Ling (Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer), Mr. Robin Stevens (Lead Independent and Non-Executive Director), Mr. Randell Leong (Independent and Non-Executive Director, appointed effective 6 February 2025), and Mr. Lim In Chong (Non-Independent and Non-Executive Director). The company secretary named in SGX corporate records is Mr. Tan Poh Chye Allan. No resignation was identified for any of these office-holders in the sources reviewed, and no other officer changes could be independently verified from a primary source.

Recent officer changes

Mr. Randell Leong was appointed Independent and Non-Executive Director, effective 6 February 2025, together with roles as Chairman of the Nominating Committee and a member of the Audit and Remuneration Committees, per the company’s SGX announcement of that appointment.

Data availability

Partial. Nationality is not disclosed for any officer in the sources reviewed and has not been inferred from name, residence or correspondence address. The registry data synced to this profile lists five officer names (including Musa Bin Mohamad Sahir, Tan Poh Chye, Muhammad Hatta Bin Sukarni, Lee Lily Lai, and Hon Ai Ling) without appointment or resignation dates; only two of these names could be matched with confidence to the board and company secretary confirmed through SGX filings and the company’s website. This discrepancy could not be resolved from the sources available during this review and is flagged as a data-quality issue rather than a confirmed change in office-holders.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA), including entries the profile above does not cover.

MA
Madam Ai Ling Hon ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Ceo & Executive Director

MH
Muhammad Hatta Bin Sukarni ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Managing Director Of H2 Energy Sdn. Bhd.

MB
Musa Bin Mohamad Sahir ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Managing Director Of P. J. Services Pte Ltd

LL
Lee Lily Lai ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Chief Legal Officer

CC
Ching Chuen Woon ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Group Financial Controller

PC
Poh Chye Tan ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

No verified parent company of Annica Holdings Limited has been identified; its disclosed substantial shareholders are natural persons rather than a corporate parent. Based on the company’s SGX-ST filings, the group includes two direct, wholly-owned subsidiaries incorporated in Singapore: P.J. Services Pte Ltd, which trades oilfield equipment and related products, and Industrial Engineering Systems Pte. Ltd. (“IES”), which designs industrial plant engineering systems. IES is subject to a proposed 100% disposal announced on 8 November 2024 that had not completed as at the company’s FY2025 financial report, because the purchaser did not fulfil the sale and purchase agreement. P.J. Services Pte Ltd in turn holds Panah Jaya Makmur Sdn Bhd (“PJM”), a Malaysian entity, making PJM an indirect subsidiary of Annica Holdings Limited; on 13 January 2026, P.J. Services Pte Ltd agreed to sell 60% of PJM, a transaction not confirmed as completed in the sources reviewed. The group also held a residual 10% interest in Cahya Suria Services Sdn Bhd following a majority disposal completed in FY2023, a historical rather than current relationship.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
P.J. Services Pte Ltd Singapore Not disclosed in sources reviewed Direct subsidiary 100% Active 31 Dec 2025
Industrial Engineering Systems Pte. Ltd. Singapore Not disclosed in sources reviewed Direct subsidiary; proposed disposal pending, not completed 100% Active; held-for-sale 31 Dec 2025
Panah Jaya Makmur Sdn Bhd Malaysia Not disclosed in sources reviewed Indirect subsidiary via P.J. Services Pte Ltd; proposed 60% disposal pending, not completed 100% pre-disposal Active 13 Jan 2026
Cahya Suria Services Sdn Bhd Malaysia Not disclosed in sources reviewed Historical indirect subsidiary 10% since FY2023 Historical FY2024 disclosure

Recent structural changes

Proposed disposal of Industrial Engineering Systems Pte. Ltd., announced 8 November 2024, not completed as at the FY2025 report. Proposed disposal of 60% of Panah Jaya Makmur Sdn Bhd, announced 13 January 2026, not completed as at this review. Reduction of the group’s effective interest in Cahya Suria Services Sdn Bhd from 100% to 10%, completed in FY2023.

Data availability

Partial. This overview reflects corporate relationships confirmed through the company’s SGX-ST filings and financial statements. The registry data synced to this profile also lists Pentagon Optical Sdn Bhd (Malaysia) as a linked entity; no filing, financial-statement note, or other primary source confirming any corporate relationship between Annica Holdings Limited and Pentagon Optical Sdn Bhd could be found during this review. This linkage is flagged as unverified and should not be treated as a confirmed subsidiary, parent, or affiliate relationship.

Ultimate HQ
ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Singapore
PENTAGON OPTICAL SDN BHD
MalaysiaMY 198901001699

INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING SYSTEMS PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 200307191D

P. J. SERVICES PTE LTD
SingaporeSG 198305481C

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED?

ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED is a public company limited by shares incorporated in Singapore (company registration number 198304025N) whose own principal activity is investment holding, with subsidiaries active in oilfield equipment trading, engineering services and renewable energy.

Where is ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED registered and what is its registration number?

It is registered in Singapore with ACRA under registration number 198304025N, with a registered office at 40 Ubi Crescent #01-01, Ubi TechPark, Singapore 408567.

Is ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED publicly listed?

Yes. Its shares trade on the Catalist board of the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (SGX-ST) under the stock code 5AL, having first listed on the SGX Sesdaq board on 11 April 2001.

What is ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED's current registry status?

ACRA records the company's status as active. An active status does not by itself indicate that the company is currently trading.

What was ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED's group revenue for FY2025?

The group reported consolidated revenue of approximately S$10.25 million for the financial year ended 31 December 2025, down from S$12.63 million in FY2024, per the company's SGX-filed financial statements. This is a consolidated group figure, not a standalone figure for the legal entity.

Who are ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED's current directors?

As disclosed in SGX filings and the company's own website, the board comprises Tan Sri Dato Seri Zulkefli Bin Ahmad Makinudin (Independent and Non-Executive Chairman), Sandra Liz Hon Ai Ling (Executive Director and CEO), Robin Stevens (Lead Independent and Non-Executive Director), Randell Leong (Independent and Non-Executive Director, appointed 6 February 2025), and Lim In Chong (Non-Independent and Non-Executive Director).

Who are ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED's substantial shareholders?

As at 31 December 2025, disclosed substantial shareholders were Sandra Liz Hon Ai Ling, holding approximately 10.18% of issued shares, and Lim In Chong, holding approximately 6.19%, both held directly. The complete shareholder register is not publicly disclosed.

Does ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED have subsidiaries?

Yes. Confirmed direct subsidiaries include P.J. Services Pte Ltd and Industrial Engineering Systems Pte. Ltd. (both Singapore), with Panah Jaya Makmur Sdn Bhd (Malaysia) held indirectly through P.J. Services Pte Ltd. Disposals of parts of this structure were pending as at the date of this review.

Is Pentagon Optical Sdn Bhd part of the ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED group?

This could not be confirmed. Pentagon Optical Sdn Bhd appears in registry data linked to this profile, but no SGX filing, financial statement, or other primary source found during this review confirms a corporate relationship between it and Annica Holdings Limited.

Has ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED had any recent corporate developments?

In late 2025 and early 2026, the company announced a proposed share consolidation and rights issue to strengthen its balance sheet, and a subsidiary agreed to dispose of a 60% interest in a Malaysian associated company. The group's independent auditor had issued a qualified opinion on the FY2024 audited accounts.

What is ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED's company registration number?

ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED's registration number is 198304025N, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) in Singapore. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED still an active company?

ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED's status on Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is listed as active.

When was ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED incorporated?

ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on 8 December 1982, according to Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

What is ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED is SINGAPORE, Singapore.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Singapore, so records like ANNICA HOLDINGS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last synced on 11 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.