APLISENS S.A.
APLISENS S.A. is a Polish joint-stock company (spolka akcyjna) registered in the National Court Register (KRS) under number 0000302835, with its registered office at ul. Morelowa 7, 03-192 Warsaw, Poland. Its tax identification number (NIP) is 1130888504 and its statistical number (REGON) is 012265485. The company was registered in the KRS on 1 April 2008 and its registry status is currently listed as active.
Founded in 1992, APLISENS S.A. designs and manufactures industrial measurement and control instrumentation, including differential-pressure transmitters, hydrostatic level probes and level transmitters, control valves, digital indicators and power supplies used in industrial process automation. The company operates production facilities in Warsaw, Ostrow Wielkopolski and Krakow, and maintains a further production unit in Belarus. It sells through its own branch network in Poland and internationally across Eastern Europe, the European Union and Asia, supplying process pressure and level measurement equipment to industrial customers in sectors such as energy, water and wastewater, chemicals and manufacturing.
APLISENS S.A. has been listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie) since its initial public offering on 25 May 2009, trading under the ticker APN with ISIN PLAPLS000016.
For the 2025 financial year, the APLISENS group reported consolidated sales revenue of PLN 146.6 million, consolidated net profit of PLN 15.85 million and consolidated EBITDA of PLN 28.7 million, figures presented on a consolidated group basis rather than for the legal entity alone. The company reported no bank loan or borrowing debt at the end of 2025, financing its investment programme from its own funds, and attributed the year-on-year decline mainly to reduced demand in eastern export markets.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of APLISENS S.A.
According to the shareholder structure published by APLISENS S.A. as of 22 July 2026, the company’s share capital of 11,135,113 shares (nominal value PLN 0.20 each, issued in series A-I) is held as follows: Adam Zurawski, President of the Management Board, holds 3,065,221 shares (27.53% of capital and voting rights); Miroslaw Dawidonis holds 1,465,500 shares (13.16%); Slawomir Szewczyk holds 1,287,163 shares (11.56%); Miroslaw Karczmarczyk holds 1,138,257 shares (10.22%); Andrzej Kobialka holds 1,090,139 shares (9.79%); and Dorota Zubkow holds 982,409 shares (8.82%). The company itself holds 251,243 own shares (2.26%), and the remaining 1,855,589 shares (16.66%) are attributed to other shareholders not individually named in the disclosure. As a listed company, APLISENS S.A. publishes full holdings for its named major shareholders; the residual "Other Shareholders" balance is a free-float aggregate below individual disclosure thresholds, so that portion should be treated as major-shareholders-only disclosure.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
Adam Zurawski, President of the Management Board, holds a disclosed direct interest of 27.53% of APLISENS S.A.’s share capital and voting rights as of 22 July 2026, above the 25% threshold commonly applied to identify a beneficial owner under Polish anti-money-laundering law. No other individual shareholder is disclosed at or above that threshold in the same source.
Data availability
Shareholder information for APLISENS S.A. is Full for its individually named major shareholders because the company is listed and publishes its shareholding structure; a residual "Other Shareholders" balance covering 16.66% of capital is not broken down to individual holders.
Sources
- APLISENS S.A. official website, "Struktura Akcjonariatu" (Shareholder Structure), https://aplisens.pl/struktura-akcjonariatu.html, data as of 22 July 2026, retrieved 18 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Jacek u017burawski | 100% | National Court Register (KRS) |
Officers
4
Directors and officers of APLISENS S.A.
APLISENS S.A. discloses one active Management Board (Zarzad) member and five active Supervisory Board (Rada Nadzorcza) members. The Management Board is currently single-member: Adam Zurawski serves as President of the Management Board (Prezes Zarzadu), a role he has held continuously since 1997; the Supervisory Board re-appointed him for a further three-year term (the Board’s seventh term) by resolution of 20 May 2026. The Supervisory Board, in its seventh term, comprises Edmund Kozak (Chairperson, serving since 2010), Dariusz Tenderenda (Vice-Chairperson, since 2013), Dorota Supel (member since 2019, chair of the Audit Committee), Jaroslaw Karczmarczyk (member since 2016) and Joanna Zubkow (member since 2022). Nationality is not disclosed for these officers in the sources reviewed. This overview reflects the composition published on the company’s official investor-relations pages and does not restate the full historical appointment record from the company’s KRS filing.
Recent officer changes
- Re-appointment: Adam Zurawski was re-appointed President of the Management Board for the Board’s seventh three-year term, effective from the Supervisory Board resolution of 20 May 2026.
Data availability
The company’s official website and Polish KRS filings publish current Management Board and Supervisory Board composition and appointment or term dates, but do not disclose officer nationality or country of residence; those fields are recorded here as not disclosed.
Sources
- APLISENS S.A. official website, "Zarzad / Relacje Inwestorskie", https://aplisens.pl/zarzad-relacje-inwestorskie.html, retrieved 18 September 2026
- APLISENS S.A. official website, "Rada Nadzorcza", https://aplisens.pl/rada-nadzorcza.html, retrieved 18 September 2026
- Company announcement re-reported via Investing.com/ISBnews, "Adam Zurawski powolany na Prezesa Zarzadu na siodma trzyletnia kadencje", 20 May 2026, retrieved 18 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of APLISENS S.A.
APLISENS S.A. is recorded as the parent entity in a corporate group linkage record sourced from the National Court Register (KRS) and related foreign registries. That record identifies seven associated entities: GC APLISENS LLC (Ukraine, reg. UA 33357997), APLISENS-UKRAINA TOV (Ukraine, reg. UA 34619083), APLISENS CZ s.r.o. (Czech Republic, reg. CZ 28818725), Aplisens GmbH (Germany, reg. DE 59065B11623), CZAH POMIAR Sp. z o.o. (Poland, reg. PL 9542317910), APLISENS OOO (Russia, reg. RU 56607470) and APLISENS SRL (Romania, reg. RO 33350720). Ownership and voting percentages are not disclosed in the linkage record reviewed. This pattern of associated entities is broadly consistent with the company’s own investor materials, which describe production units in Poland and Belarus and a sales and service presence extending into Eastern Europe (Ukraine, Russia, Belarus), the Czech Republic, Germany and Romania. The relationships below are presented as registry-linked entities rather than confirmed parent/subsidiary relationships, because the underlying ownership percentages have not been individually verified against each entity’s own national registry filing.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GC APLISENS LLC | UA | 33357997 | Registry-linked entity | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| APLISENS-UKRAINA TOV | UA | 34619083 | Registry-linked entity | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| APLISENS CZ s.r.o. | CZ | 28818725 | Registry-linked entity | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| Aplisens GmbH | DE | 59065B11623 | Registry-linked entity | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| CZAH POMIAR Sp. z o.o. | PL | 9542317910 | Registry-linked entity | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| APLISENS OOO | RU | 56607470 | Registry-linked entity | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| APLISENS SRL | RO | 33350720 | Registry-linked entity | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for APLISENS S.A. is Partial: registry data identifies associated entities and registration numbers across several jurisdictions but does not disclose ownership or voting percentages, so the precise relationship type (parent, subsidiary or affiliate) cannot be confirmed for each entity.
Sources
- Registry-linkage record sourced from the National Court Register (KRS), compiled in zavia.ai company data, retrieved 18 September 2026
APLISENS S.A.
Poland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does APLISENS S.A. do?
Polish manufacturer of industrial pressure and level measurement instruments and process-automation equipment, headquartered in Warsaw and founded in 1992.
Who owns APLISENS S.A.?
Adam Zurawski holds 27.53% of share capital and voting rights as of 22 July 2026; other major holders include Miroslaw Dawidonis (13.16%) and Slawomir Szewczyk (11.56%).
Who is APLISENS S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Adam Zurawski, President of the Management Board, holds a disclosed direct 27.53% interest as of 22 July 2026, above the 25% threshold used to identify a beneficial owner under Polish AML law.
What is APLISENS S.A.'s company registration number?
APLISENS S.A.'s registration number is 01226548500000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is APLISENS S.A. still an active company?
APLISENS S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.
When was APLISENS S.A. incorporated?
APLISENS S.A. was incorporated on 1 April 2008, according to National Court Register (KRS).
What is APLISENS S.A.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for APLISENS S.A. is WARSZAWA, Poland.
What legal structure is APLISENS S.A. registered as?
APLISENS S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.
What is APLISENS S.A.'s revenue?
Consolidated group sales revenue of PLN 146.6 million in 2025, with consolidated net profit of PLN 15.85 million (down from PLN 21.65 million in 2024).
Is APLISENS S.A. listed on a stock exchange?
Listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (GPW) under ticker APN since its IPO on 25 May 2009; ISIN PLAPLS000016.
Who are the officers/directors of APLISENS S.A.?
Sole Management Board member is Adam Zurawski (President since 1997, re-appointed for a seventh term on 20 May 2026); the five-member Supervisory Board is chaired by Edmund Kozak.
Does APLISENS S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Registry-linked entities in Ukraine, Czech Republic, Germany, Poland, Russia and Romania are recorded against APLISENS S.A.; ownership percentages are not disclosed.
Can Zavia monitor changes to APLISENS S.A.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to APLISENS S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access APLISENS S.A.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like APLISENS S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.