Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Armacell Benelux
Armacell Benelux logo

Armacell Benelux

Active

in

Registration No.
0460193833
Incorporation Date
1997-03-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
armacell.com/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Armacell Benelux is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0460193833, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 March 1997 and lists its registered address as Belgium. 2 shareholders are on record for Armacell Benelux, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Armacell Benelux, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) kept by the company under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Armacell Benelux Holding SRL, holding 89.8% — a majority holding — followed by Armacell Services Gmbh at 10.2%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Armacell Benelux Holding SRL 89.8% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)
Armacell Services Gmbh 10.2% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of Armacell Benelux currently on record is BERTRAND DENOEL; five officers are currently on record for Armacell Benelux, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Armacell Benelux sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BD
BERTRAND DENOEL ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-12-22
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

DV
Denis Van Roey ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

JS
JEAN STRASSER ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MH
MARK HARAKAL ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

JW
JOACHIM WEIMER ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Armacell Benelux sits 12 levels below its ultimate parent, PAI Europe VII-1 SCSp, registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to PAI Europe VII-1 SCSp is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Armacell Benelux's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PAI Europe VII-1 SCSp
Luxembourg
ARMACELL BENELUX SA
FinlandFI 28704253

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Armacell Benelux?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Armacell Benelux?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Armacell Benelux, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) kept by the company under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Armacell Benelux Holding SRL, holding 89.8% — a majority holding — followed by Armacell Services Gmbh at 10.2%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Armacell Benelux's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Armacell Benelux is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Armacell Benelux have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Armacell Benelux.

What is Armacell Benelux's company registration number?

Armacell Benelux's registration number is 0460193833, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Armacell Benelux still an active company?

Armacell Benelux's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Armacell Benelux incorporated?

Armacell Benelux was incorporated on 3 March 1997, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Armacell Benelux's registered address?

The registered address on file for Armacell Benelux is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Armacell Benelux?

The Director of Armacell Benelux currently on record is BERTRAND DENOEL; five officers are currently on record for Armacell Benelux, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Management authority at Armacell Benelux sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Armacell Benelux have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Armacell Benelux sits 12 levels below its ultimate parent, PAI Europe VII-1 SCSp, registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Armacell Benelux's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Armacell Benelux's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Armacell Benelux's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Armacell Benelux's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.