Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH
Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH logo

Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6100 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany
Website
www.rkk-lok.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6100 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Artemed SE, holding 46% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Artemed SE at 32%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Artemed SE 46% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Artemed SE 32% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Artemed SE 18% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Artemed SE 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Joschua Hannemann, Maximilian Ebrecht and Michael Sebastian Kneis all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Frank Johannes Löscher) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JH
Joschua Hannemann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ME
Maximilian Ebrecht ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Michael Sebastian Kneis ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FJ
Frank Johannes Löscher RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Artemed SE, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH is Artemed SE, holding 100% as filed in Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Artemed SE
Germany
Regional Reinigungs Service (RRS) GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B700668

Regional Klinik Service GmbH (RKS GmbH)
GermanyDE 79098B7574

MVZ Artemed Kliniken Freiburg GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B712524

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Artemed SE, holding 46% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Artemed SE at 32%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH.

What is Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH's company registration number?

Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH's registration number is HRB 6100 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH still an active company?

Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH is Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Joschua Hannemann, Maximilian Ebrecht and Michael Sebastian Kneis all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Frank Johannes Löscher) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Artemed SE, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Artemed Kliniken Freiburg gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.