Skip links
Companies
› Norway › ARVA AS

ARVA AS

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
979151950
Incorporation Date
1997-08-01
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
BODØ, Norway
Website
arva.no/

ARVA AS is a Join Stock Company registered in Norway under 979151950, with active status. The company was incorporated on 1 August 1997 and lists its registered address as BODØ, Norway. 3 shareholders are on record for ARVA AS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of ARVA AS

Three shareholders are currently on record for ARVA AS, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration. The largest of these is TROMS KRAFT AS, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by BODu00d8 ENERGI AS at 36%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of ARVA AS

The The Chairman Of The Board of ARVA AS on record is Bju00f8rn Inge Pettersen; 5 officers are shown here. Management authority at ARVA AS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 34 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ARVA AS

ARVA AS sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Troms Fylkeskommune, registered in Norway. Immediately above ARVA AS is Troms Kraft AS, holding 60% as filed in ARVA AS's own shareholder record. Troms Fylkeskommune sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ARVA AS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ARVA AS?

Three shareholders are currently on record for ARVA AS, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration. The largest of these is TROMS KRAFT AS, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by BODu00d8 ENERGI AS at 36%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ARVA AS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ARVA AS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ARVA AS have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for ARVA AS.

Is ARVA AS still an active company?

ARVA AS's status is listed as active.

When was ARVA AS incorporated?

ARVA AS was incorporated on 1 August 1997.

What is ARVA AS's registered address?

The registered address on file for ARVA AS is BODØ, Norway.

What legal structure is ARVA AS registered as?

ARVA AS is registered as a Join Stock Company in Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of ARVA AS?

The The Chairman Of The Board of ARVA AS on record is Bju00f8rn Inge Pettersen; 5 officers are shown here. Management authority at ARVA AS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ARVA AS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ARVA AS sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Troms Fylkeskommune, registered in Norway.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ARVA AS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ARVA AS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ARVA AS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like ARVA AS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.