Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH
Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH logo

Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5707 Königstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Königstein im Taunus, Germany
Website
www.asklepios.com/bad-toelz/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5707 Königstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Königstein im Taunus, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Broermann Holding GmbH at 6%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA 94% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Broermann Holding GmbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johann Bachmeyer (appointed 2021-11-26) and Felix Rauschek both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Joachim Ramming and Marco Silvio Walker) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
Johann Bachmeyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FR
Felix Rauschek ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Joachim Ramming RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-29
Resigned
2021-11-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Marco Silvio Walker RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-08-12
Resigned
2018-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Johann Bachmeyer RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-08
Resigned
2020-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% as filed in Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR
Germany
Asklepios Gesundheitszentrum Bad Tölz GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B130551

Asklepios Abrechnung Bayern GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B98128

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Broermann Holding GmbH at 6%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH.

What is Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH's company registration number?

Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH's registration number is HRB 5707 Königstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH still an active company?

Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH is Königstein im Taunus, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johann Bachmeyer (appointed 2021-11-26) and Felix Rauschek both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Joachim Ramming and Marco Silvio Walker) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Asklepios Stadtklinik Bad Tölz GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.