Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH

Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 4636 Amberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Königstein im Taunus, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4636 Amberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Königstein im Taunus, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Broermann Holding GmbH at 6%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA 94% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Broermann Holding GmbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Lambert (appointed 2017-07-13), Kathrin Hofstetter (appointed 2020-02-21) and Johann Bachmeyer (appointed 2021-09-24) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Ulrich Schultz and Jana Silvie Humrich) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FL
Frank Lambert ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KH
Kathrin Hofstetter ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Johann Bachmeyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

US
Ulrich Schultz RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-06-27
Resigned
2022-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jana Silvie Humrich RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-02-10
Resigned
2022-08-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% as filed in Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR
Germany
MVZ Sobernheim GmbH
GermanyDE 55543B21288

Asklepios MVZ Rheinland-Pfalz GmbH
GermanyDE 76829B32864

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Broermann Holding GmbH at 6%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH.

What is Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH's company registration number?

Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH's registration number is HRB 4636 Amberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH still an active company?

Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH is Königstein im Taunus, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Lambert (appointed 2017-07-13), Kathrin Hofstetter (appointed 2020-02-21) and Johann Bachmeyer (appointed 2021-09-24) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Ulrich Schultz and Jana Silvie Humrich) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Asklepios Südpfalzkliniken GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.