Skip links
Companies
› France › ASTEN
ASTEN logo

ASTEN

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
54205733600738
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
IVRY-SUR-SEINE, France
Website
www.astengroup.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ASTEN is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 54205733600738, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is IVRY-SUR-SEINE, France. 2 shareholders are on record for ASTEN, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for ASTEN, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Aouria Abade, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Philippe Belaud Rotureau at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Aouria Abade 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Philippe Belaud Rotureau 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ASTEN are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Mehdi Bélaud-Rotureau (appointed 2021-04-26) serves as Deputy Ceo; Philippe Claude Bélaud-Rotureau (appointed 2021-04-26) serves as President Of Sas; Cogeed serves as Statutory Auditor; DOMINIQUE LEVEQUE serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (PHILIPPE BELAUD ROTUREAU) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ASTEN sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Mehdi Bélaud-Rotureau ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-26
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

PC
Philippe Claude Bélaud-Rotureau ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-26
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

C
Cogeed ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

DL
DOMINIQUE LEVEQUE ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

PB
PHILIPPE BELAUD ROTUREAU RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ASTEN sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, BELAUD ROTUREAU INVESTISSEMENTS, registered in France. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to BELAUD ROTUREAU INVESTISSEMENTS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ASTEN's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BELAUD ROTUREAU INVESTISSEMENTS
France
SOCIETE D'ECO VALORISATION DE MATERIAUX
FranceFR 98200883100017

S.E.O. CARAIBES
FranceFR 37910174400041

SOCIETE PARISIENNE ENROBAGE SPAREN
FranceFR 41467659300042

SOCIETE FRANCILIENNE D'ASPHALTES – EN ABREGE SOFRAS
FranceFR 41467557900034

L'UNION TRAVAUX
FranceFR 43457074300055

SOC PRODUCTION ENROBES ROUENNAISE
FranceFR 34403997900010

ENTREPRISE GENERALE D ETUDES ET DE TRAVAUX D ETANCHEITE G.E.T
FranceFR 30530336400072

SOCIETE DE VALORISATION DE MATERIAUX DE DECONSTRUCTION
FranceFR 50160375700011

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ASTEN?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ASTEN?

Two shareholders are currently on record for ASTEN, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Aouria Abade, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Philippe Belaud Rotureau at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ASTEN's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ASTEN is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ASTEN have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for ASTEN.

What is ASTEN's company registration number?

ASTEN's registration number is 54205733600738, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ASTEN still an active company?

ASTEN's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is ASTEN's registered address?

The registered address on file for ASTEN is IVRY-SUR-SEINE, France.

What legal structure is ASTEN registered as?

ASTEN is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of ASTEN?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ASTEN are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Mehdi Bélaud-Rotureau (appointed 2021-04-26) serves as Deputy Ceo; Philippe Claude Bélaud-Rotureau (appointed 2021-04-26) serves as President Of Sas; Cogeed serves as Statutory Auditor; DOMINIQUE LEVEQUE serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (PHILIPPE BELAUD ROTUREAU) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at ASTEN sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ASTEN have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ASTEN sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, BELAUD ROTUREAU INVESTISSEMENTS, registered in France. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 11 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ASTEN's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ASTEN's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ASTEN's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ASTEN's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.