Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH
ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH logo

ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3279 FL Flensburg
Incorporation Date
2005-05-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sörup, Germany
Website
www.atec-pharmatechnik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3279 FL Flensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 9 May 2005 and lists its registered address as Sörup, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ATEC Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by ATEC Beteiligungs GmbH at 25%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ATEC Beteiligungs GmbH 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ATEC Beteiligungs GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Göttsche serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lasse Jacobsen (appointed 2022-02-09) and Michael Beecken both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Werner Mumm and Hauke Johannsen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SG
Stephan Göttsche ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LJ
Lasse Jacobsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Michael Beecken ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HM
Hans-Werner Mumm RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HJ
Hauke Johannsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-05-09
Resigned
2017-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Agic Partners Holding (CAYMAN) Limited, registered in Cayman Islands. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH is ATEC Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 100% as filed in ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Agic Partners Holding (CAYMAN) Limited sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Agic Partners Holding (CAYMAN) Limited
Cayman Islands
Atec Transfer Systems GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 24937A9509FL

ATS Verwaltung GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B12866FL

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ATEC Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by ATEC Beteiligungs GmbH at 25%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH.

What is ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH's company registration number?

ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 3279 FL Flensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH still an active company?

ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH incorporated?

ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH was incorporated on 9 May 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH is Sörup, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Göttsche serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lasse Jacobsen (appointed 2022-02-09) and Michael Beecken both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Werner Mumm and Hauke Johannsen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Agic Partners Holding (CAYMAN) Limited, registered in Cayman Islands. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ATEC Pharmatechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.