Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Autodoc SE
Autodoc SE logo

Autodoc SE

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 247677 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2022-11-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
autodocse.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Autodoc SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 247677 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 November 2022 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Autodoc SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Autodoc SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Autodoc SE

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of Autodoc SE currently on record is Lennart Schmidt; five officers are currently on record for Autodoc SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 35 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

LS
Lennart Schmidt ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RB
Renata Boehnke ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FK
Fiona Kambouridis ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Svetlana Schiel ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CK
CHRISTIAN KLEIN ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Autodoc SE

Autodoc SE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AutoTech GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 15 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 10 jurisdictions. The full chain up to AutoTech GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Autodoc SE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Autodoc Nederland B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Core Automotive GmbH (Germany)
  • Partex Global GmbH (Germany)
  • AUTODOC ITALY SRL (Italy)
  • ATD PORTUGAL, UNIPESSOAL, LDA (Portugal)
  • Partio GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Autodoc Ag (Norway)
  • AUTODOC UKRAINE LLC LLC (Ukraine)
  • Autodoc Se (Norway)
  • AUTODOC AG (Spain)

Data availability

Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands, Italy, Portugal, Norway, Ukraine, and 4 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
AutoTech GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Autodoc Nederland B.V.
NetherlandsNL 91752574

Core Automotive GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B256466B

Partex Global GmbH
GermanyDE 90762B21524

AUTODOC ITALY SRL
ItalyIT IT13687350960

ATD PORTUGAL, UNIPESSOAL, LDA
PortugalPT 517077450

Partio GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 90762A12482

Autodoc Ag+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 928288625

AUTODOC UKRAINE LLC LLC
UkraineUA 43083279

+7 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Autodoc SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Autodoc SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Autodoc SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Autodoc SE's company registration number?

Autodoc SE's registration number is HRB 247677 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Autodoc SE still an active company?

Autodoc SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Autodoc SE incorporated?

Autodoc SE was incorporated on 16 November 2022, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Autodoc SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for Autodoc SE is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Autodoc SE?

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of Autodoc SE currently on record is Lennart Schmidt; five officers are currently on record for Autodoc SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Autodoc SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Autodoc SE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AutoTech GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 15 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 10 jurisdictions. Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands, Italy, Portugal, Norway, Ukraine, and 4 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Autodoc SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Autodoc SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Autodoc SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Autodoc SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.