Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher
Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher logo

Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1034 Kaiserslautern
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kaiserslautern, Germany
Website
www.rittersbacher.de/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1034 Kaiserslautern, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kaiserslautern, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Georg Rittersbacher, holding 54% — a majority holding — followed by Dr. Hans und Lore Graf Stiftung at 15%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Georg Rittersbacher 54% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dr. Hans und Lore Graf Stiftung 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dr. Hans und Lore Graf Stiftung 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Georg Rittersbacher 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Georg Rittersbacher 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Georg Rittersbacher (appointed 2005-09-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Klaus Welling (appointed 2016-12-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Rüdiger Kamchen, Bernd Georg Antony and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DG
Daniel Georg Rittersbacher ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KW
Klaus Welling ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RK
Rüdiger Kamchen RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-23
Resigned
2018-05-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BG
Bernd Georg Antony RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-23
Resigned
2018-05-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LE
Lars Erik Krause RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-09-05
Resigned
2020-07-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Rittersbacher Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Rittersbacher Holding GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Rittersbacher Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Rittersbacher Grundbesitz GmbH & Co KG
GermanyDE 67655A30348

VHG Rittersbacher GmbH
GermanyDE 67655B31971

Rittersbacher Grundbesitz-Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 67655B31227

AH GmbH Rittersbacher
GermanyDE 67655B3284

Nutzfahrzeug-Zentrum Rittersbacher GmbH
GermanyDE 67655B31972

SHG Handelsges. mbH Rittersbacher
GermanyDE 67655B31862

Rittersbacher Grundbesitz-Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 31227 Kaiserslautern

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Georg Rittersbacher, holding 54% — a majority holding — followed by Dr. Hans und Lore Graf Stiftung at 15%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher's company registration number?

Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher's registration number is HRB 1034 Kaiserslautern, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher still an active company?

Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher's registered address?

The registered address on file for Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher is Kaiserslautern, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Georg Rittersbacher (appointed 2005-09-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Klaus Welling (appointed 2016-12-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Rüdiger Kamchen, Bernd Georg Antony and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Rittersbacher Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Autohandelsgesellschaft mbH Georg Rittersbacher's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.