Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH
Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH logo

Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 8052 HB Bremen
Incorporation Date
2005-08-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bremen, Germany
Website
www.heiseklatte.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8052 HB Bremen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 August 2005 and lists its registered address as Bremen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Michael Siebert, holding 20.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Michael Siebert at 17%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Michael Siebert 20.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Siebert 17% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 15.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Claus Klatte 15.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Götz Klatte 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Götz Klatte and Michael Siebert both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Claus Klatte and Eckehard Heise) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GK
Götz Klatte ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Michael Siebert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CK
Claus Klatte RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-24
Resigned
2018-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EH
Eckehard Heise RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-24
Resigned
2009-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Michael Siebert RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-24
Resigned
2007-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH
Germany
Autoparts-Online GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B203723

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Michael Siebert, holding 20.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Michael Siebert at 17%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH's company registration number?

Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH's registration number is HRB 8052 HB Bremen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH still an active company?

Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH incorporated?

Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH was incorporated on 24 August 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH is Bremen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Götz Klatte and Michael Siebert both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Claus Klatte and Eckehard Heise) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Autoteilevertrieb Heise u. Klatte GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.