Skip links
Companies
Dominica › B Soft Enterprises Ltd.

B Soft Enterprises Ltd.

Unknown

Registration No.
16502
Incorporation Date
2012-01-01
Company Type
N/A
Address
Roseau, Dominica
Website
N/A
Source: Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO)

B Soft Enterprises Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Dominica under 16502, on file with Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO). The company was incorporated on 1 January 2012 and lists its registered address as Roseau, Dominica. No shareholders are recorded for B Soft Enterprises Ltd. with Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for B Soft Enterprises Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO) and was last updated on 12 August 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

B Soft Enterprises Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Dominica, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
B Soft Enterprises Ltd.
Dominica
BEST BYTEST Korlatolt Felelu00f6ssegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 23937314213

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on B Soft Enterprises Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is B Soft Enterprises Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for B Soft Enterprises Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is B Soft Enterprises Ltd.'s company registration number?

B Soft Enterprises Ltd.'s registration number is 16502, filed with Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO) in Dominica.

When was B Soft Enterprises Ltd. incorporated?

B Soft Enterprises Ltd. was incorporated on 1 January 2012, according to Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO).

What is B Soft Enterprises Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for B Soft Enterprises Ltd. is Roseau, Dominica.

Does B Soft Enterprises Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

B Soft Enterprises Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Dominica, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to B Soft Enterprises Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to B Soft Enterprises Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access B Soft Enterprises Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Dominica, so records like B Soft Enterprises Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO) and was last synced on 12 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.