Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG
Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG logo

Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 110394 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Garbsen, Germany
Website
www.baeckerei-raute.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 110394 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Garbsen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Oliver Raute, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Leon Raute at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Oliver Raute 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Leon Raute 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver-Alexander Raute (appointed 2006-06-27), Leon Raute (appointed 2016-07-19) and Nach Herabsetzung Geändert (appointed 2016-07-19) all serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OR
Oliver-Alexander Raute ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

LR
Leon Raute ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NH
Nach Herabsetzung Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Oliver Raute, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Leon Raute at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 110394 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG is Garbsen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG?

Three officers are currently on record for Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver-Alexander Raute (appointed 2006-06-27), Leon Raute (appointed 2016-07-19) and Nach Herabsetzung Geändert (appointed 2016-07-19) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bäckerei Raute GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.