Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH
Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH logo

Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 4797 Regensburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bach/Donau, Germany
Website
www.baeckerei-schifferl.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4797 Regensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bach/Donau, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is LS junior Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ludwig Schifferl at 31%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LS junior Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ludwig Schifferl 31% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ludwig Schifferl 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ludwig Schifferl (appointed 2018-07-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LS
Ludwig Schifferl ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LS junior Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ludwig Schifferl at 31%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH.

What is Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH's company registration number?

Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH's registration number is HRB 4797 Regensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH still an active company?

Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH is Bach/Donau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ludwig Schifferl (appointed 2018-07-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bäckerei Schifferl GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.