Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH
Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH logo

Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 24759 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rochlitz, Germany
Website
www.baeckerei-stoelzel.de/filialen/filiale-borna-edeka-markt/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 24759 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rochlitz, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Karsten Stölzel, holding 88% — a majority holding — followed by Tim Scheibner at 12%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Karsten Stölzel 88% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tim Scheibner 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karsten Stölzel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KS
Karsten Stölzel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Karsten Stölzel RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Karsten Stölzel, holding 88% — a majority holding — followed by Tim Scheibner at 12%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH.

What is Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH's company registration number?

Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH's registration number is HRB 24759 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH still an active company?

Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH is Rochlitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karsten Stölzel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bäckerei Stölzel GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.