Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG
Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG logo

Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 571130 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ilshofen, Germany
Website
www.bausch-stroebel.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 571130 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ilshofen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bullinger + Ströbel Beteiligungs SE + Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bullinger + Ströbel Beteiligungs SE + Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Irmgard Weidner serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Lehrerin Bausch and Gerda Erlach) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IW
Irmgard Weidner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

LB
Lehrerin Bausch RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-05-09
Resigned
2008-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GE
Gerda Erlach RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-05
Resigned
2017-11-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

IW
Irmgard Weidner RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-12-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG
Germany
Wilco AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-108.088.401

Bausch + Stroebel Machine Company, Inc.
United StatesUS 0147497

Wilco Precision Testers USA LLC
United StatesUS 1119723

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bullinger + Ströbel Beteiligungs SE + Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG.

What is Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG's company registration number?

Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG's registration number is HRA 571130 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG still an active company?

Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG is Ilshofen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Irmgard Weidner serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Lehrerin Bausch and Gerda Erlach) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bausch + Ströbel SE + Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.