Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bausie GmbH
Bausie GmbH logo

Bausie GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 110415 Hildesheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Holzminden, Germany
Website
www.bausie.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bausie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110415 Hildesheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Holzminden, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Bausie GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Bausie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Landkreis Holzminden, holding 83.3% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Holzminden at 7.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 49 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landkreis Holzminden 83.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Holzminden 7.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bausie GmbH – eigene u. erworbene Anteile – 1.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Bodenwerder 0.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Eschershausen 0.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Bausie GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Nolte (appointed 2022-09-12) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Melanie Malik (appointed 2021-01-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Arthur-Eduard Lutsch, Reinhard Gerendt and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Bausie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AN
Andreas Nolte ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Melanie Malik ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AL
Arthur-Eduard Lutsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-06
Resigned
2022-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RG
Reinhard Gerendt RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-03-21
Resigned
2022-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RB
Rita Buchwald RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-04-06
Resigned
2021-01-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bausie GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. Immediately above Bausie GmbH is Landkreis Holzminden, holding 83.3% as filed in Bausie GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Niedersachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bausie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bausie GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Bausie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Holzminden, holding 83.3% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Holzminden at 7.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Bausie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Bausie GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Bausie GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Bausie GmbH. The register reports 49 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Bausie GmbH's company registration number?

Bausie GmbH's registration number is HRB 110415 Hildesheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bausie GmbH still an active company?

Bausie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bausie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bausie GmbH is Holzminden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bausie GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Bausie GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Nolte (appointed 2022-09-12) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Melanie Malik (appointed 2021-01-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Arthur-Eduard Lutsch, Reinhard Gerendt and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Bausie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bausie GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bausie GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bausie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bausie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bausie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bausie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.