Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Baxter
Baxter logo

Baxter

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0403093693
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Belgium
Website
www.baxter.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Baxter is a Public Limited Company registered in Belgium under 0403093693, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Baxter; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Baxter; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Baxter

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Baxter are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Yves Delpire, Mario Ricard, Bhevan Chandrasena and Paul Van de Velde all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Serge Vandermotten) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

YD
Yves Delpire ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MR
Mario Ricard ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

BC
Bhevan Chandrasena ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

PV
Paul Van de Velde ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

SV
Serge Vandermotten RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-07-15
Resigned
2029-06-25
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Baxter

Baxter sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Baxter International Inc., registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Baxter International Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Baxter's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Baxter Belgium (Belgium)
  • Baxter Distribution Center Europe (Belgium)
  • BAXTER – MÉDICO FARMACÊUTICA, UNIPESSOAL, LDA (Portugal)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Belgium, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Baxter International Inc.
United States
Baxter Belgium
BelgiumBE BE0861155805

Baxter Distribution Center Europe
BelgiumBE BE0453454412

BAXTER – MÉDICO FARMACÊUTICA, UNIPESSOAL, LDA
PortugalPT 503347345

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Baxter?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Baxter's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Baxter; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Baxter's company registration number?

Baxter's registration number is 0403093693, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Baxter still an active company?

Baxter's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Baxter's registered address?

The registered address on file for Baxter is Belgium.

What legal structure is Baxter registered as?

Baxter is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Baxter?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Baxter are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Yves Delpire, Mario Ricard, Bhevan Chandrasena and Paul Van de Velde all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Serge Vandermotten) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Baxter have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Baxter sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Baxter International Inc., registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Belgium, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Baxter's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Baxter's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Baxter's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Baxter's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.