Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BCK Beteiligung GmbH
BCK Beteiligung GmbH logo

BCK Beteiligung GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 25398 HB Bremen
Incorporation Date
2009-03-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bremen, Germany
Website
www.vacutec.net/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BCK Beteiligung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 25398 HB Bremen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 March 2009 and lists its registered address as Bremen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for BCK Beteiligung GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for BCK Beteiligung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is BCK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG, holding 83.3% — a majority holding — followed by VACUTEC Hochvakuum- & Präzisionstechnik GmbH at 16.7%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BCK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG 83.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
VACUTEC Hochvakuum- & Präzisionstechnik GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for BCK Beteiligung GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Laser and Bernd Laser both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at BCK Beteiligung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CL
Carsten Laser ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BL
Bernd Laser ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BCK Beteiligung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BCK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co.KG, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to BCK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co.KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BCK Beteiligung GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BCK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co.KG
Germany
Saxonia Präzisionsmechanik GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B24172

InProcess Instruments Gesellschaft fur Prozeßanalytik mbH
GermanyDE 28195B17648HB

VACUTEC Hochvakuum- & Präzisionstechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B15858HB

Kronwald Druckluft- und Kompressorentechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B38072HB

BCK Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B37943HB

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BCK Beteiligung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BCK Beteiligung GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for BCK Beteiligung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BCK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG, holding 83.3% — a majority holding — followed by VACUTEC Hochvakuum- & Präzisionstechnik GmbH at 16.7%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BCK Beteiligung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BCK Beteiligung GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BCK Beteiligung GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for BCK Beteiligung GmbH.

What is BCK Beteiligung GmbH's company registration number?

BCK Beteiligung GmbH's registration number is HRB 25398 HB Bremen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BCK Beteiligung GmbH still an active company?

BCK Beteiligung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was BCK Beteiligung GmbH incorporated?

BCK Beteiligung GmbH was incorporated on 6 March 2009, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is BCK Beteiligung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BCK Beteiligung GmbH is Bremen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BCK Beteiligung GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for BCK Beteiligung GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Laser and Bernd Laser both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at BCK Beteiligung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BCK Beteiligung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BCK Beteiligung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BCK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co.KG, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BCK Beteiligung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BCK Beteiligung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BCK Beteiligung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BCK Beteiligung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.