Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH
Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH logo

Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 22241 Zweibrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Waldfischbach-Burgalben, Germany
Website
www.pfalzgut.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 22241 Zweibrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Waldfischbach-Burgalben, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Steffen Lutz, holding 28.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Steffen Lutz at 16.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Steffen Lutz 28.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Steffen Lutz 16.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Knirr 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Steffen Lutz 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jannick Lutz 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Lutz (appointed 2005-10-26) and Janick Lutz (appointed 2019-03-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sabine Knirr (appointed 2019-03-13) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Edmund Baumann and Walter Lutz) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SL
Steffen Lutz ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JL
Janick Lutz ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-03-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Sabine Knirr ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-03-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EB
Edmund Baumann RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-26
Resigned
2015-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WL
Walter Lutz RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-26
Resigned
2007-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH
Germany
TLD Dienstleistungs GmbH
GermanyDE 66482B32280

Denecke Frischdienst GmbH
GermanyDE 63450B7504

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Steffen Lutz, holding 28.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Steffen Lutz at 16.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH's company registration number?

Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH's registration number is HRB 22241 Zweibrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH still an active company?

Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH is Waldfischbach-Burgalben, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Lutz (appointed 2005-10-26) and Janick Lutz (appointed 2019-03-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sabine Knirr (appointed 2019-03-13) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Edmund Baumann and Walter Lutz) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pfalzgut Frischdienst GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.