Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pfalzwerke Netz AG
Pfalzwerke Netz AG logo

Pfalzwerke Netz AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 63285 Ludwigshafen am Rhein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ludwigshafen/Rhein, Germany
Website
www.pfalzwerke-netz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pfalzwerke Netz AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 63285 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ludwigshafen/Rhein, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Pfalzwerke Netz AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Pfalzwerke Netz AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pfalzwerke Netz AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Zimmer (appointed 2008-04-04), Daniel Mattern (appointed 2022-10-25) and Ingolf Quint all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Marc Mundschau and Holger Birl) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KZ
Klaus Zimmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DM
Daniel Mattern ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IQ
Ingolf Quint ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Marc Mundschau RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-03
Resigned
2022-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

HB
Holger Birl RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-04-10
Resigned
2022-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pfalzwerke Netz AG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Pfalzwerke Netz AG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz
Germany
Repa GmbH Elektrotechnik
GermanyDE 76829B2076

LPN Tiefbau GmbH
GermanyDE 76829B33058

ETM Consult GmbH
GermanyDE 76829B3393

Muth Engineering GmbH
GermanyDE 67061B68639

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pfalzwerke Netz AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Pfalzwerke Netz AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Pfalzwerke Netz AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Pfalzwerke Netz AG's company registration number?

Pfalzwerke Netz AG's registration number is HRB 63285 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pfalzwerke Netz AG still an active company?

Pfalzwerke Netz AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pfalzwerke Netz AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pfalzwerke Netz AG is Ludwigshafen/Rhein, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pfalzwerke Netz AG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pfalzwerke Netz AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Zimmer (appointed 2008-04-04), Daniel Mattern (appointed 2022-10-25) and Ingolf Quint all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Marc Mundschau and Holger Birl) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Pfalzwerke Netz AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pfalzwerke Netz AG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pfalzwerke Netz AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pfalzwerke Netz AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pfalzwerke Netz AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pfalzwerke Netz AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.